Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in the component securities of the index. The index implements a systematic trend-following strategy that directs exposure (i) 100% to the S&P MidCap 400® Index, (ii) 50% to the S&P MidCap 400 and 50% to 3-Month U.S. Treasury bills, or (iii) 100% to 3-Month U.S. Treasury bills, depending on the relative performance of the S&P MidCap 400 and its 200-business day historical simple moving average.
PTMC price
Table
| Date | PTMC close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $36.21 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $36.87 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $37.02 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $37.35 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $37.43 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $37.48 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $37.52 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $37.98 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $37.85 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $37.34 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $38.01 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $38.04 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $37.52 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $37.10 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $37.43 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $37.52 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $37.75 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $37.58 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $38.83 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $38.83 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $38.77 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $38.18 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $38.81 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $38.76 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $39.02 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $38.35 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $38.70 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $38.86 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $39.00 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $38.66 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $39.02 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $38.33 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $37.24 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $37.07 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $36.21 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $36.46 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $36.79 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $36.49 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $35.67 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $36.38 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $36.63 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $35.84 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $35.55 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $36.57 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $36.91 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $37.09 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $37.14 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $38.21 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $38.28 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $38.57 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $38.79 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $38.65 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $39.54 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $39.74 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $39.53 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $39.37 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $39.45 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $39.06 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $39.41 |
| May 1, 2026 | $39.42 |
| May 4, 2026 | $39.19 |
| May 5, 2026 | $39.68 |
| May 6, 2026 | $40.42 |
| May 7, 2026 | $39.91 |
| May 8, 2026 | $40.05 |
| May 11, 2026 | $39.94 |
| May 12, 2026 | $39.71 |
| May 13, 2026 | $39.61 |
| May 14, 2026 | $39.81 |
| May 15, 2026 | $39.13 |
| May 18, 2026 | $39.07 |
| May 19, 2026 | $38.69 |
| May 20, 2026 | $39.45 |
| May 21, 2026 | $39.47 |
| May 22, 2026 | $39.82 |
| May 26, 2026 | $40.42 |
| May 27, 2026 | $40.28 |
| May 28, 2026 | $40.31 |
| May 29, 2026 | $40.39 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $40.33 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $40.69 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $40.07 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $40.12 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $39.94 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $41.22 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $40.69 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $41.15 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $41.36 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $41.44 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $40.95 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $40.62 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.86 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $41.75 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.48 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.52 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $41.87 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $40.83 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $40.37 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $40.64 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $40.38 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $39.98 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $40.34 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $39.95 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $39.76 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $39.63 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $39.79 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $39.67 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $39.51 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $39.64 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $39.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $39.11 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $39.88 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.63 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.82 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $39.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.49 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.7% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance22.94%
- Industrials21.42%
- Financial Services15.94%
- Consumer Cyclical14.74%
- Producer Manufacturing11.21%
- Technology11.21%
- Healthcare9.42%
- Electronic Technology8.05%
- Real Estate7.79%
- Energy5.83%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 22.94% |
| Industrials | 21.42% |
| Financial Services | 15.94% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.74% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 11.21% |
| Technology | 11.21% |
| Healthcare | 9.42% |
| Electronic Technology | 8.05% |
| Real Estate | 7.79% |
| Energy | 5.83% |
Country weights
- United States99.38%
- United Kingdom1.09%
- Bermuda1.04%
- Ireland0.69%
- Canada0.57%
- Sweden0.34%
- Other0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.38% |
| United Kingdom | 1.09% |
| Bermuda | 1.04% |
| Ireland | 0.69% |
| Canada | 0.57% |
| Sweden | 0.34% |
| Other | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | -1.1% |
| 3 months | -3.8% |
| 6 months | -0.6% |
| YTD | +10.7% |
| 1 year | +11.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PTMC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -57bp on fee · 99× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -57bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -55bp on fee · 296× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -56bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -56bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |