Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in the component securities of the index. The index implements a systematic trend-following strategy that directs exposure (i) 100% to the S&P MidCap 400® Index, (ii) 50% to the S&P MidCap 400 and 50% to 3-Month U.S. Treasury bills, or (iii) 100% to 3-Month U.S. Treasury bills, depending on the relative performance of the S&P MidCap 400 and its 200-business day historical simple moving average.
PTMC price
Table
| Date | PTMC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.86 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $41.75 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.48 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.52 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $41.87 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $40.83 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $40.37 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $40.64 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $40.38 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $39.98 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $40.34 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $39.95 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $39.76 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $39.63 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $39.79 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $39.67 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $39.51 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $39.64 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $39.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $39.11 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $39.88 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.63 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.82 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $39.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.49 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.7% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance22.94%
- Industrials21.42%
- Financial Services15.94%
- Consumer Cyclical14.74%
- Producer Manufacturing11.21%
- Technology11.21%
- Healthcare9.42%
- Electronic Technology8.05%
- Real Estate7.79%
- Energy5.83%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 22.94% |
| Industrials | 21.42% |
| Financial Services | 15.94% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.74% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 11.21% |
| Technology | 11.21% |
| Healthcare | 9.42% |
| Electronic Technology | 8.05% |
| Real Estate | 7.79% |
| Energy | 5.83% |
Country weights
- United States99.38%
- United Kingdom1.09%
- Bermuda1.04%
- Ireland0.69%
- Canada0.57%
- Sweden0.34%
- Other0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.38% |
| United Kingdom | 1.09% |
| Bermuda | 1.04% |
| Ireland | 0.69% |
| Canada | 0.57% |
| Sweden | 0.34% |
| Other | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | -1.1% |
| 3 months | -3.8% |
| 6 months | -0.6% |
| YTD | +10.7% |
| 1 year | +11.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PTMC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -57bp on fee · 99× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -57bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -55bp on fee · 296× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -56bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -56bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |