ProShares UltraPro Russell2000
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should produce daily returns consistent with the fund's investment objective. The index is a measure of small-cap U.S. stock market performance. The fund is non-diversified.
URTY price
Table
| Date | URTY close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $74.37 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $70.14 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $69.90 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $70.06 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $68.64 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $67.85 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $67.03 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $67.79 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $69.49 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $70.91 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $69.38 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $66.63 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $66.49 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $67.40 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $66.66 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $65.80 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $62.03 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $64.42 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $61.23 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $61.74 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $64.75 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $65.24 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $65.41 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$10M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $3.5M |
| Oct 7 | $3.4M |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | −$3.1M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $3.1M |
| Oct 21 | $3.3M |
Money keeps arriving — +$10M of net inflows over the past month, about 3.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +23.0% so far this year. At 0.95% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other90.4%
- Cash44.42%
- Healthcare17.27%
- Financial Services16.46%
- Industrials15.61%
- Technology14.61%
- Finance11.95%
- Consumer Cyclical9.97%
- Health Technology7.26%
- Real Estate7.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 90.4% |
| Cash | 44.42% |
| Healthcare | 17.27% |
| Financial Services | 16.46% |
| Industrials | 15.61% |
| Technology | 14.61% |
| Finance | 11.95% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.97% |
| Health Technology | 7.26% |
| Real Estate | 7.15% |
Country weights
- United States98.24%
- Other83.15%
- Brazil0.42%
- Canada0.26%
- Bermuda0.25%
- Israel0.11%
- Cayman Islands0.1%
- Ireland0.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.24% |
| Other | 83.15% |
| Brazil | 0.42% |
| Canada | 0.26% |
| Bermuda | 0.25% |
| Israel | 0.11% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.1% |
| Ireland | 0.09% |
| 1 week | +6.8% |
| 1 month | -12.0% |
| 3 months | -19.4% |
| 6 months | -8.3% |
| YTD | +23.0% |
| 1 year | +23.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$3M |
| 1 month | +$10M |
| 3 months | +$5M |
| YTD | −$181M |
| 1 year | −$204M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$9.2M |
| Dec | −$8.2M |
| Jan | −$49.5M |
| Feb | −$35M |
| Mar | −$5.7M |
| Apr | −$43.9M |
| May | −$25.6M |
| Jun | −$26.3M |
| Jul | $4M |
| Aug | −$12.8M |
| Sep | $3.6M |
| Oct | $10.1M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK