THRIVENT SMALL-MID CAP ESG ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TSME price
Table
| Date | TSME close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $42.39 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $43.12 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $43.39 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $42.75 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $43.93 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $45.22 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $45.27 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $45.43 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $45.50 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $45.01 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $45.02 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $45.08 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $44.51 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $45.12 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $45.24 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $45.10 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $44.83 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $46.48 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $46.48 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $46.56 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $46.64 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $45.99 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $46.62 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $46.40 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $46.91 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $46.16 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $46.53 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $46.57 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $46.01 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $45.86 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $44.45 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $43.33 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $41.88 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $42.42 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $42.32 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $42.12 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $41.58 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $40.03 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $42.41 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $42.71 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $41.29 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $40.75 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $41.58 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $41.92 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $43.81 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $44.15 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $44.13 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $45.80 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $45.14 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $45.28 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $46.79 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $47.04 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $46.54 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $46.71 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $46.75 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $47.09 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $46.75 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $46.15 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $45.84 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $47.31 |
| May 1, 2026 | $47.37 |
| May 4, 2026 | $46.97 |
| May 5, 2026 | $48.17 |
| May 6, 2026 | $48.47 |
| May 7, 2026 | $47.04 |
| May 8, 2026 | $47.39 |
| May 11, 2026 | $47.70 |
| May 12, 2026 | $47.08 |
| May 13, 2026 | $46.92 |
| May 14, 2026 | $47.36 |
| May 15, 2026 | $45.88 |
| May 18, 2026 | $45.41 |
| May 19, 2026 | $44.56 |
| May 20, 2026 | $45.72 |
| May 21, 2026 | $45.89 |
| May 22, 2026 | $46.60 |
| May 26, 2026 | $47.91 |
| May 27, 2026 | $47.84 |
| May 28, 2026 | $47.73 |
| May 29, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $47.78 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $48.69 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $48.52 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $49.06 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $47.94 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $49.41 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $49.69 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $50.35 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $51.08 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $51.18 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $50.11 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $50.56 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $51.66 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $51.52 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $52.37 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $51.27 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $49.96 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $50.32 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $49.26 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $49.07 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $49.90 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $49.91 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $49.12 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $49.43 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $49.27 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $48.98 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $47.89 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $48.97 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $48.76 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $48.18 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $48.45 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $48.02 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $46.54 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $47.82 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $48.34 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $49.46 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $50.99 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $50.79 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $49.83 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $50.39 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $49.83 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $50.47 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $50.85 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $50.97 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $51.39 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $49.69 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $49.32 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $48.22 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $48.61 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $47.95 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $48.27 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $48.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $48.39 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $47.21 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $47.58 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $47.89 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.74 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $47.04 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $46.13 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $46.97 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $45.96 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $45.35 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $45.62 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $45.86 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $45.98 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $46.30 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $46.04 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $46.01 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $46.37 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.85 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $45.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $45.97 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $46.70 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $47.14 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $47.48 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $46.74 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.29 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $46.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $46.31 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $46.42 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $45.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $45.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $44.71 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $45.21 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $45.77 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $44.84 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials24.49%
- Information Technology19.96%
- Finance19.51%
- Technology18.98%
- Consumer Discretionary17.76%
- Producer Manufacturing15.97%
- Financial Services15.87%
- Financials13.98%
- Consumer Cyclical13.63%
- Electronic Technology10.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 24.49% |
| Information Technology | 19.96% |
| Finance | 19.51% |
| Technology | 18.98% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.76% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 15.97% |
| Financial Services | 15.87% |
| Financials | 13.98% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.63% |
| Electronic Technology | 10.79% |
Country weights
- United States94.71%
- Canada3.04%
- United Kingdom2.25%
- Israel1.59%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.71% |
| Canada | 3.04% |
| United Kingdom | 2.25% |
| Israel | 1.59% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | -3.4% |
| 3 months | -8.4% |
| 6 months | -4.7% |
| YTD | +7.7% |
| 1 year | +8.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TSME on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 959× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 624× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 621× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 524× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 388× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |