VICTORYSHARES US MULTI-FACTOR MINIMUM VOLATILITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
VSMV price
Table
| Date | VSMV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $53.81 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $53.96 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $54.12 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $54.72 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $54.38 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $54.02 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $53.81 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $53.74 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $53.68 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $53.49 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $53.76 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $53.27 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $53.39 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $53.74 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $54.33 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $54.44 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $53.92 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $53.88 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $53.53 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $53.51 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $53.49 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $52.95 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $53.57 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $53.76 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $54.30 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $54.50 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $54.71 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $54.49 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $54.75 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $55.16 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $55.12 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $55.35 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $54.96 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $55.01 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $55.38 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $55.63 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $55.47 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $55.46 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $55.13 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $54.85 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $54.97 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $55.18 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $55.44 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $55.47 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $55.74 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $55.78 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $55.72 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $55.64 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $55.27 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $55.48 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $55.93 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $56.30 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $55.92 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $56.35 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $56.84 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $57.08 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $56.80 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $56.95 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $57.08 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $56.86 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $56.07 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $56.71 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $56.85 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $56.86 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $57.22 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $57.17 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $57.12 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $57.48 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $57.38 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $57.34 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $57.19 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $58.05 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $58.10 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $57.84 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $58.01 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $57.95 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $58.14 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $58.70 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $58.79 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $58.55 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $58.90 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $58.48 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $58.03 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $57.77 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $58.03 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $57.56 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $57.55 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $57.24 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $57.04 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $57.41 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $57.52 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $56.78 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $56.78 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $56.37 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $56.52 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $56.50 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $56.59 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $56.24 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $55.84 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $55.78 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $56.57 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $56.73 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $56.84 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $57.19 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $56.97 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $57.81 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $57.87 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $57.32 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $57.79 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $57.94 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $58.08 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $58.52 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $58.34 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $58.32 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $58.17 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $57.84 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $57.95 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $58.78 |
| May 1, 2026 | $58.89 |
| May 4, 2026 | $58.56 |
| May 5, 2026 | $59.14 |
| May 6, 2026 | $59.34 |
| May 7, 2026 | $59.26 |
| May 8, 2026 | $59.54 |
| May 11, 2026 | $59.56 |
| May 12, 2026 | $59.61 |
| May 13, 2026 | $59.71 |
| May 14, 2026 | $59.71 |
| May 15, 2026 | $59.62 |
| May 18, 2026 | $60.14 |
| May 19, 2026 | $60.14 |
| May 20, 2026 | $60.32 |
| May 21, 2026 | $59.83 |
| May 22, 2026 | $60.62 |
| May 26, 2026 | $60.55 |
| May 27, 2026 | $60.15 |
| May 28, 2026 | $60.23 |
| May 29, 2026 | $60.15 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $59.94 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $60.29 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $59.51 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $59.51 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $59.30 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $60.11 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $60.65 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $60.11 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $59.35 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $59.43 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $58.84 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $58.88 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $59.19 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $59.80 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $59.24 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $59.63 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $59.53 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $59.58 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $59.58 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $59.65 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $60.18 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $59.74 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $59.57 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $59.87 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $60.07 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $59.68 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $60.38 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $60.81 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $61.45 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $61.06 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $60.23 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $59.60 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $60.42 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $60.21 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $60.42 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $60.78 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $60.69 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $60.41 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $61.25 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $61.07 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $60.67 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $60.96 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $60.95 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $60.33 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $60.71 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $61.09 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $60.82 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $60.92 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $61.13 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $61.20 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $61.27 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $61.39 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $61.38 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $61.87 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $61.37 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $60.24 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $60.79 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $61.12 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $60.28 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $60.32 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $60.10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $60.46 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $59.93 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $60.24 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $59.64 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $59.61 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $59.75 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $59.98 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $60.00 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $60.01 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.70 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $60.40 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $61.00 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $61.69 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $61.70 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $61.63 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $62.02 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $62.11 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $62.88 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology30.58%
- Information Technology30.24%
- Electronic Technology18.28%
- Healthcare18.14%
- Industrials17.96%
- Technology Services17.4%
- Consumer Discretionary16.25%
- Health Technology13.8%
- Consumer Defensive11.73%
- Consumer Non-Durables9.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 30.58% |
| Information Technology | 30.24% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.28% |
| Healthcare | 18.14% |
| Industrials | 17.96% |
| Technology Services | 17.4% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.25% |
| Health Technology | 13.8% |
| Consumer Defensive | 11.73% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 9.08% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Bermuda1.7%
- Other0.7%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Bermuda | 1.7% |
| Other | 0.7% |
| 1 week | +1.9% |
| 1 month | +4.4% |
| 3 months | +5.0% |
| 6 months | +7.3% |
| YTD | +13.8% |
| 1 year | +16.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat VSMV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 6712× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 6186× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 3690× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 936× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 603× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |