US TREASURY 10 YEAR NOTE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
UTEN price
Table
| Date | UTEN close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $42.55 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $42.52 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $42.38 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.62 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $42.46 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.55 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.41 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.35 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $42.64 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $42.72 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $42.61 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.04 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $42.07 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $42.13 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $42.12 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.08 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $41.52 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $41.44 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $41.45 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $41.01 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.64 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $40.51 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.41 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.52 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $40.50 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $40.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $40.69 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $40.75 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $41.59 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -5.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Government99.82%
- Cash0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 99.82% |
| Cash | 0.18% |
| 1 week | +1.0% |
| 1 month | -0.1% |
| 3 months | -2.2% |
| 6 months | -5.2% |
| YTD | -5.6% |
| 1 year | -7.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat UTEN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 787× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 723× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 664× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 324× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 306× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |