USAA MSCI EMERGING MARKETS VALUE MOMENTUM BLEND INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
UEVM price
Table
| Date | UEVM close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $55.43 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $55.86 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $56.17 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $56.66 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $56.69 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $56.99 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $56.51 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $56.13 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $56.32 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $55.55 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $56.23 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $56.48 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $56.33 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $57.11 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $57.19 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $57.38 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $57.19 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $57.11 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $56.40 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $55.93 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $55.91 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $55.35 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $55.09 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $55.36 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $55.91 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $56.15 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $56.33 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $56.30 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $56.34 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $56.45 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $56.59 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $56.55 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $56.10 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $55.58 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $55.94 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $55.34 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $55.13 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $55.20 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $54.66 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $54.48 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $54.91 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $55.35 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $55.44 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $55.58 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $55.60 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $55.98 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $55.36 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $55.61 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $55.44 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $56.44 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $57.02 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $57.66 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $57.56 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $57.52 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $57.80 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $58.37 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $58.52 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $58.61 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $58.15 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $59.26 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $59.34 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $59.64 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $60.39 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $60.71 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $60.63 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $59.28 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $59.12 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $59.55 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $59.25 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $58.78 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $59.85 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $60.45 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $61.09 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $60.42 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $60.32 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $60.52 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $60.65 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $60.43 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $61.24 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $61.05 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $61.45 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $61.77 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $60.89 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $60.85 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $60.03 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $57.77 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $57.38 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $57.66 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $57.70 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $57.91 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $56.63 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $57.97 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $57.01 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $57.34 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $55.72 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $56.63 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $56.15 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $56.12 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $56.09 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $55.97 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $57.21 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $57.49 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $57.57 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $57.52 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $59.52 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $59.49 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $60.66 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $60.56 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $61.43 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $61.27 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $60.52 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $60.92 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $59.93 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $59.50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $60.39 |
| May 1, 2026 | $60.30 |
| May 4, 2026 | $59.96 |
| May 5, 2026 | $60.63 |
| May 6, 2026 | $61.77 |
| May 7, 2026 | $61.22 |
| May 8, 2026 | $61.45 |
| May 11, 2026 | $61.58 |
| May 12, 2026 | $60.95 |
| May 13, 2026 | $61.13 |
| May 14, 2026 | $60.54 |
| May 15, 2026 | $59.21 |
| May 18, 2026 | $59.18 |
| May 19, 2026 | $58.57 |
| May 20, 2026 | $59.34 |
| May 21, 2026 | $59.21 |
| May 22, 2026 | $59.40 |
| May 26, 2026 | $60.42 |
| May 27, 2026 | $60.15 |
| May 28, 2026 | $59.97 |
| May 29, 2026 | $60.13 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $60.67 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $61.57 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $60.42 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $60.33 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $58.42 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $58.91 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $58.42 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $61.03 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $60.29 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $59.61 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $60.07 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $58.77 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $58.07 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $58.04 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $58.15 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $57.99 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $57.60 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $58.94 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $58.11 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $58.19 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $58.73 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $58.05 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $58.47 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $58.74 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $58.46 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $57.97 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $58.29 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $58.54 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $59.15 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $58.59 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $58.50 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $59.49 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $59.36 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $59.15 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $60.02 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $60.01 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $59.99 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $60.43 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $60.33 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $60.24 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $60.28 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $60.38 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $59.88 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $60.03 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $59.73 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $59.51 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $59.76 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $59.82 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $59.73 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $60.31 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $60.60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $60.61 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $60.52 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $60.58 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $60.83 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $60.95 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $61.20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $60.95 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $60.53 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $60.05 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $60.07 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $59.96 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $59.37 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $58.80 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $59.40 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $59.29 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $60.06 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $59.85 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $58.85 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.89 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $58.51 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $58.30 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $58.85 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $59.09 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $58.55 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $58.21 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $58.97 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $58.64 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $58.59 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $56.82 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +2.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other34.67%
- Finance25.18%
- Consumer Discretionary20.88%
- Financials17.39%
- Financial Services17.37%
- Consumer Cyclical16.86%
- Electronic Technology14.46%
- Technology13.96%
- Industrials13.65%
- Information Technology13.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 34.67% |
| Finance | 25.18% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.88% |
| Financials | 17.39% |
| Financial Services | 17.37% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.86% |
| Electronic Technology | 14.46% |
| Technology | 13.96% |
| Industrials | 13.65% |
| Information Technology | 13.41% |
Country weights
- Other31.19%
- India26.88%
- China22.95%
- Korea, Republic of22.35%
- Taiwan18.38%
- Taiwan (Province of China)18.08%
- Taiwan, Province of China15.14%
- Brazil9.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 31.19% |
| India | 26.88% |
| China | 22.95% |
| Korea, Republic of | 22.35% |
| Taiwan | 18.38% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 18.08% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 15.14% |
| Brazil | 9.18% |
| 1 week | -2.4% |
| 1 month | -5.1% |
| 3 months | -3.9% |
| 6 months | -7.3% |
| YTD | +2.5% |
| 1 year | +2.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat UEVM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1059× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 444× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 428× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | 321× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.18% | $48.8B | +$243M | 271× the assets · +$243M in over the month | Head-to-head |