USAA MSCI EMERGING MARKETS VALUE MOMENTUM BLEND INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
UEVM price
Table
| Date | UEVM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $59.85 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $58.85 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.89 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $58.51 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $58.30 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $58.13 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $58.85 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $59.09 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $58.55 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $58.21 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $58.97 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $58.64 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $58.59 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $57.90 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $56.82 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +2.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other34.67%
- Finance25.18%
- Consumer Discretionary20.88%
- Financials17.39%
- Financial Services17.37%
- Consumer Cyclical16.86%
- Electronic Technology14.46%
- Technology13.96%
- Industrials13.65%
- Information Technology13.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 34.67% |
| Finance | 25.18% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.88% |
| Financials | 17.39% |
| Financial Services | 17.37% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.86% |
| Electronic Technology | 14.46% |
| Technology | 13.96% |
| Industrials | 13.65% |
| Information Technology | 13.41% |
Country weights
- Other31.19%
- India26.88%
- China22.95%
- Korea, Republic of22.35%
- Taiwan18.38%
- Taiwan (Province of China)18.08%
- Taiwan, Province of China15.14%
- Brazil9.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 31.19% |
| India | 26.88% |
| China | 22.95% |
| Korea, Republic of | 22.35% |
| Taiwan | 18.38% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 18.08% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 15.14% |
| Brazil | 9.18% |
| 1 week | -2.4% |
| 1 month | -5.1% |
| 3 months | -3.9% |
| 6 months | -7.3% |
| YTD | +2.5% |
| 1 year | +2.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat UEVM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1059× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 444× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 428× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | 321× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.18% | $48.8B | +$243M | 271× the assets · +$243M in over the month | Head-to-head |