DIREXION DAILY TECHNOLOGY BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TECL price
Table
| Date | TECL close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $191.29 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $185.50 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $177.06 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $172.59 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $163.03 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $150.12 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $174.45 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $173.55 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $181.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $208.39 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $204.99 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $203.42 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $211.64 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $205.98 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $204.95 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $214.05 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $220.58 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $217.67 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $218.90 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $202.10 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $195.39 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $194.13 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $194.81 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $184.21 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $189.43 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $192.70 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $210.66 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $200.82 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $203.43 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $194.05 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $193.83 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $201.29 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $205.32 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $206.89 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $207.20 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $198.28 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $206.01 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $194.00 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $193.08 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $193.84 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $206.87 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $211.40 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $229.83 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $234.79 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $231.00 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $229.23 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $234.50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $228.22 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $227.76 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $232.80 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $239.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $246.31 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $250.50 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $254.40 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $252.47 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $238.72 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $242.35 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $233.13 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $232.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $211.68 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $207.81 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $188.71 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $195.97 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $194.53 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $204.27 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $183.81 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$174M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $19M |
| Jul 27 | $69.2M |
| Aug 3 | −$55.3M |
| Aug 10 | −$21.9M |
| Aug 17 | −$15M |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | −$120.2M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | −$20M |
| Sep 21 | −$11.7M |
| Sep 28 | $450K |
| Oct 5 | −$37.8M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $19.5M |
Money is leaving — −$30M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +56.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology100%
- Other78.31%
- Electronic Technology46.13%
- Technology Services43.26%
- Cash7.8%
- Producer Manufacturing2.8%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 100% |
| Other | 78.31% |
| Electronic Technology | 46.13% |
| Technology Services | 43.26% |
| Cash | 7.8% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 2.8% |
Country weights
- United States99.08%
- Other78.4%
- Netherlands0.71%
- Ireland0.49%
- Singapore0.21%
- Switzerland0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.08% |
| Other | 78.4% |
| Netherlands | 0.71% |
| Ireland | 0.49% |
| Singapore | 0.21% |
| Switzerland | 0.1% |
| 1 week | -2.6% |
| 1 month | -21.7% |
| 3 months | -3.9% |
| 6 months | +37.0% |
| YTD | +56.4% |
| 1 year | +44.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$20M |
| 1 month | −$30M |
| 3 months | −$193M |
| YTD | −$1.1B |
| 1 year | −$954M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $80.8M |
| Dec | $83.3M |
| Jan | −$42.8M |
| Feb | −$103.9M |
| Mar | $162.1M |
| Apr | −$263.1M |
| May | −$561.6M |
| Jun | −$198.6M |
| Jul | $137.3M |
| Aug | −$92.2M |
| Sep | −$163.3M |
| Oct | −$6.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TECL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 153× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 141× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 84× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 21× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 14× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |