ALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The underlying index generally consists of 50 stocks on each annual reconstitution date, which is the third Friday of December each year. The underlying index's stocks must be constituents of the S&P 500 Index, the leading benchmark index for U.S. large capitalization stocks. The underlying index methodology selects the five stocks in ten of the eleven GICS sectors that make up the S&P 500 which offer the highest dividend yields as of the last business day of November.
SDOG price
Table
| Date | SDOG close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $70.11 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $69.79 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $69.29 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $69.38 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $68.97 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $68.57 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $68.21 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $68.53 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $68.65 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $68.57 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $68.93 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $68.52 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $69.36 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $68.80 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $69.12 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $69.34 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $69.78 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $70.66 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $70.62 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $71.61 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $71.46 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $73.16 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +21.0% so far this year. At 0.36% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary21.41%
- Consumer Cyclical13.49%
- Health Technology11.83%
- Healthcare11.69%
- Financial Services10.54%
- Industrials10.48%
- Financials10.48%
- Finance10.48%
- Electronic Technology10.45%
- Utilities10.38%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.41% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.49% |
| Health Technology | 11.83% |
| Healthcare | 11.69% |
| Financial Services | 10.54% |
| Industrials | 10.48% |
| Financials | 10.48% |
| Finance | 10.48% |
| Electronic Technology | 10.45% |
| Utilities | 10.38% |
Country weights
- United States96.22%
- Switzerland2.15%
- United Kingdom2.01%
- Ireland1.91%
- Singapore1.76%
- Other0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.22% |
| Switzerland | 2.15% |
| United Kingdom | 2.01% |
| Ireland | 1.91% |
| Singapore | 1.76% |
| Other | 0.18% |
| 1 week | +2.8% |
| 1 month | +4.4% |
| 3 months | +2.3% |
| 6 months | +10.4% |
| YTD | +21.0% |
| 1 year | +22.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SDOG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -33bp on fee · 33× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -33bp on fee · 15× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -32bp on fee · 26× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -32bp on fee · 15× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -29bp on fee · 155× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |