PRINCIPAL US SMALL-CAP MULTI-FACTOR ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
PSC price
Table
| Date | PSC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $56.42 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $57.07 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $57.81 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $57.82 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $57.38 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $57.00 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $56.41 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $56.51 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $56.48 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $55.96 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $56.96 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $55.90 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $56.26 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $57.02 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $56.93 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $57.06 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $55.44 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $55.58 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $54.58 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $54.75 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $54.76 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $53.86 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $55.35 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $56.41 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $57.63 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $57.82 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $58.15 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $57.47 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $57.49 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $57.95 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $58.32 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $58.01 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $57.78 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $58.09 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $58.86 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $59.54 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $59.10 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $58.64 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $58.43 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $57.85 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $58.32 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $58.84 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $59.36 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $59.08 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $59.19 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $59.07 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $58.65 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $58.27 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $57.73 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $58.04 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $58.97 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $59.62 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $60.40 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $60.28 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $60.37 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $61.11 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $61.06 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $61.49 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $61.81 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $60.89 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $61.04 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $60.78 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $60.57 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $60.91 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $60.05 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $60.71 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $60.39 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $60.05 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $59.03 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $61.03 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $61.21 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $61.08 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $60.73 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $59.59 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $60.79 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $60.75 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $61.00 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $59.74 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $60.80 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $61.81 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $60.24 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $59.66 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $59.17 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $57.81 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $58.48 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $56.88 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $56.86 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $57.30 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $56.84 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $56.20 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $57.43 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $57.62 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $58.14 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $57.16 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $56.37 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $55.66 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $57.32 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $57.87 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $58.29 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $60.06 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $60.23 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $59.84 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $60.58 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $61.11 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $61.58 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $62.83 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $63.17 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $62.67 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $63.04 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $62.86 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $63.38 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $63.49 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $62.80 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $62.05 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $63.31 |
| May 1, 2026 | $63.69 |
| May 4, 2026 | $63.20 |
| May 5, 2026 | $64.47 |
| May 6, 2026 | $64.89 |
| May 7, 2026 | $64.16 |
| May 8, 2026 | $64.69 |
| May 11, 2026 | $64.65 |
| May 12, 2026 | $64.04 |
| May 13, 2026 | $63.86 |
| May 14, 2026 | $64.13 |
| May 15, 2026 | $63.10 |
| May 18, 2026 | $63.07 |
| May 19, 2026 | $62.38 |
| May 20, 2026 | $63.91 |
| May 21, 2026 | $63.94 |
| May 22, 2026 | $64.51 |
| May 26, 2026 | $65.82 |
| May 27, 2026 | $65.76 |
| May 28, 2026 | $65.90 |
| May 29, 2026 | $66.06 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $65.75 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $65.59 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $66.54 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $64.71 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $65.23 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $65.59 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $65.10 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $67.22 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $67.59 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $67.28 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $66.81 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $67.89 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $68.24 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $67.84 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $68.20 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $68.80 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $69.12 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $69.38 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $70.12 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $69.83 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $68.83 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $69.34 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $68.39 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $67.83 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $68.74 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $67.97 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $68.27 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $68.63 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $68.67 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $68.23 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $67.91 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $68.70 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $67.90 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $67.46 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $67.46 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $67.99 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $68.01 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $68.09 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $69.15 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $70.23 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $69.93 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $69.22 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $69.83 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $69.83 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $69.77 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $70.18 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $70.50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $70.76 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $70.56 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $69.82 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $69.90 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $69.12 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $69.77 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $69.52 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $69.64 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $69.75 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $69.97 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $69.32 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $68.93 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $68.37 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $68.91 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $69.29 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $69.16 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $68.65 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $68.19 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $67.76 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $68.04 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $68.02 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $67.59 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $67.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $67.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $67.46 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $67.80 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $67.88 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $67.19 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $67.42 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $67.49 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $67.15 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $66.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $66.73 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $66.94 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $67.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $68.15 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $67.64 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $66.89 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $67.29 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $67.70 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $67.68 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $67.70 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $66.80 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $67.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $66.65 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $66.78 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $67.69 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $68.00 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $67.94 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +17.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance21.54%
- Information Technology17.27%
- Healthcare17.07%
- Financial Services16.76%
- Financials15.49%
- Technology15.26%
- Industrials15.19%
- Consumer Discretionary14.96%
- Health Technology11.84%
- Technology Services10.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 21.54% |
| Information Technology | 17.27% |
| Healthcare | 17.07% |
| Financial Services | 16.76% |
| Financials | 15.49% |
| Technology | 15.26% |
| Industrials | 15.19% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.96% |
| Health Technology | 11.84% |
| Technology Services | 10.18% |
Country weights
- United States97.03%
- Bermuda1.6%
- Cayman Islands1.19%
- Brazil1.11%
- Monaco0.59%
- Other0.57%
- Ireland0.48%
- Israel0.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.03% |
| Bermuda | 1.6% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.19% |
| Brazil | 1.11% |
| Monaco | 0.59% |
| Other | 0.57% |
| Ireland | 0.48% |
| Israel | 0.34% |
| 1 week | +1.9% |
| 1 month | +0.1% |
| 3 months | +0.1% |
| 6 months | +7.6% |
| YTD | +17.7% |
| 1 year | +20.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 298× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 194× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 193× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 163× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 121× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |