YIELDMAX NVDA OPTION INCOME STRATEGY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
NVDY price
Table
| Date | NVDY close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $12.79 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $12.57 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $12.53 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $11.97 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $12.01 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $11.58 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $11.77 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $12.06 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $12.30 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $12.53 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $12.88 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $12.78 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $13.00 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $12.73 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $12.74 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $13.06 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $13.04 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $13.09 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $13.09 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $12.85 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $12.74 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $12.59 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $12.47 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $12.16 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $12.39 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $12.24 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $12.95 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $12.48 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $12.66 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $12.50 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $12.85 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $12.92 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $12.98 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $12.82 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $12.75 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $12.35 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $12.37 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $12.02 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $12.07 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $12.19 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $12.38 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $12.53 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $12.73 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $12.77 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $12.66 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $12.55 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $12.59 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $12.75 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $12.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $12.74 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $12.74 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $12.83 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $13.02 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $13.05 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $13.01 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $12.62 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $12.57 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $12.43 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $12.54 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $12.19 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $11.88 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $11.69 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $11.87 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $11.83 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $12.07 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $11.61 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$39M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $22.8M |
| Jul 27 | $13.5M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | −$17.9M |
| Aug 17 | −$7.5M |
| Aug 24 | $10.8M |
| Aug 31 | −$7.2M |
| Sep 7 | $3.8M |
| Sep 14 | $1.5M |
| Sep 21 | −$1.6M |
| Sep 28 | $1.6M |
| Oct 5 | $1.6M |
| Oct 12 | $9M |
| Oct 19 | $8.7M |
Money keeps arriving — +$19M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -20.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —United States Treasury Bill 02/18/2027 | 18.05% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —United States Treasury Bill 07/08/2027 | 17.83% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —United States Treasury Bill 12/10/2026 | 14.55% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —US TREASURY N/B 3.375 9/15/2027 | 18.91% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —US TREASURY N/B 2.375 5/15/2027 | 17.98% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —Cash & Other | 4.89% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/2031 | 2.93% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | 3171465831714658 | 8.24% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | 3717549637175496 | 0.06% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | 3725679637256796 | 0.10% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | 3792419137924191 | 0.15% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Government88.68%
- Rights & Warrants10.8%
- Mutual fund0.68%
- Cash0.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government | 88.68% |
| Rights & Warrants | 10.8% |
| Mutual fund | 0.68% |
| Cash | 0.16% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- Cash1.81%
- United States1.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash | 1.81% |
| United States | 1.37% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -9.1% |
| 3 months | -9.2% |
| 6 months | -17.3% |
| YTD | -20.5% |
| 1 year | -25.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$10M |
| 1 month | +$19M |
| 3 months | +$39M |
| YTD | +$6M |
| 1 year | −$12M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep | $12M |
| Nov | −$41.3M |
| Dec | $23.3M |
| Jan | −$21M |
| Feb | −$153.8M |
| Mar | $47M |
| Apr | −$3.7M |
| May | $34.8M |
| Jul | $100M |
| Aug | −$54.8M |
| Sep | $35.9M |
| Oct | $21.9M |
The top holding is 18.9% of the book; the top ten carry 104%. Spread across 11+ names, it behaves like roughly 7 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NVDY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 90× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 83× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 76× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 37× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 35× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |