NUVEEN ESG SMALL-CAP ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
NUSC price
Table
| Date | NUSC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $44.17 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $44.80 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $45.32 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $45.55 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $45.21 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $44.72 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $44.31 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $44.36 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $44.30 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $43.69 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $44.12 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $43.63 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $44.00 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $44.34 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $44.46 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $44.37 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $43.39 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $43.33 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $42.52 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $42.68 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $42.77 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $42.14 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $43.39 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $43.89 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $44.82 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $45.06 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $45.19 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $44.85 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $44.68 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $45.17 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $45.27 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $45.31 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $45.12 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $45.19 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $46.02 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $46.55 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $46.01 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $45.87 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $45.65 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $45.38 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $45.07 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $45.32 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $45.84 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $45.52 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $45.67 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $45.58 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $45.29 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $45.05 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $44.65 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $45.11 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $45.78 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $46.48 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $46.11 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $46.81 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $46.89 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $46.90 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $47.02 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $47.57 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $46.86 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $47.94 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $48.27 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $47.58 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $47.64 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $47.51 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $47.24 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $46.92 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $48.31 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $48.39 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $48.19 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $47.98 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $48.30 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $48.21 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $48.45 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $48.01 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $48.09 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $48.41 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $47.76 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $47.27 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $46.75 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $45.70 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $46.10 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $45.86 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $45.71 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $44.85 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $45.18 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $44.72 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $43.80 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $45.01 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $45.46 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $44.84 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $43.55 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $45.06 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $45.44 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $45.52 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $45.63 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $45.62 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $47.06 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $47.22 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $47.01 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $47.64 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $47.96 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $47.96 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $48.04 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $49.03 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $49.33 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $48.88 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $48.92 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $49.00 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $48.91 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $48.46 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $48.06 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $48.92 |
| May 1, 2026 | $48.97 |
| May 4, 2026 | $48.57 |
| May 5, 2026 | $49.25 |
| May 6, 2026 | $49.68 |
| May 7, 2026 | $49.09 |
| May 8, 2026 | $49.45 |
| May 11, 2026 | $49.07 |
| May 12, 2026 | $48.76 |
| May 13, 2026 | $48.58 |
| May 14, 2026 | $48.84 |
| May 15, 2026 | $48.02 |
| May 18, 2026 | $48.07 |
| May 19, 2026 | $47.49 |
| May 20, 2026 | $48.52 |
| May 21, 2026 | $48.81 |
| May 22, 2026 | $49.16 |
| May 26, 2026 | $49.98 |
| May 27, 2026 | $49.98 |
| May 28, 2026 | $50.18 |
| May 29, 2026 | $50.16 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $50.24 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $50.69 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $50.87 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $49.55 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $49.96 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $49.33 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $50.60 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $51.11 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $51.30 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $50.97 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $51.07 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $51.25 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $50.75 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $50.98 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $51.44 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $51.56 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $52.12 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $51.88 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $51.38 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $51.59 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $51.10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $50.69 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $51.26 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $51.20 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $50.82 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $51.04 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $51.18 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $51.33 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $51.14 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $50.82 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $51.48 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $50.98 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $50.94 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $51.25 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $51.13 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $51.87 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $52.94 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $52.62 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $52.26 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $52.50 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $52.61 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $52.88 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $53.17 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $53.27 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $53.15 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $52.32 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $52.21 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $51.65 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $51.96 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $51.63 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $52.09 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $52.19 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $51.46 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $51.33 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $51.32 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $50.91 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $50.29 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $49.78 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $49.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $49.88 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $49.57 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $49.87 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.39 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $49.15 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $49.28 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.52 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.78 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.31 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.51 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.85 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $48.99 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.27 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.21 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $48.47 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $49.21 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $48.71 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $49.43 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $49.79 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other97.68%
- Finance23.15%
- Industrials17.87%
- Technology16.73%
- Consumer Cyclical15.02%
- Financial Services14.27%
- Healthcare10.69%
- Technology Services10.09%
- Health Technology9.59%
- Producer Manufacturing8.35%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 97.68% |
| Finance | 23.15% |
| Industrials | 17.87% |
| Technology | 16.73% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.02% |
| Financial Services | 14.27% |
| Healthcare | 10.69% |
| Technology Services | 10.09% |
| Health Technology | 9.59% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 8.35% |
Country weights
- United States99.91%
- Other97.74%
- Singapore0.73%
- Ireland0.36%
- United Kingdom0.35%
- Switzerland0.25%
- Canada0.21%
- Netherlands0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.91% |
| Other | 97.74% |
| Singapore | 0.73% |
| Ireland | 0.36% |
| United Kingdom | 0.35% |
| Switzerland | 0.25% |
| Canada | 0.21% |
| Netherlands | 0.18% |
| 1 week | +2.2% |
| 1 month | -0.2% |
| 3 months | -2.8% |
| 6 months | +0.9% |
| YTD | +11.5% |
| 1 year | +12.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NUSC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 103× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 87× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 62× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 47× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | 15× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |