NUVEEN ESG SMALL-CAP ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
NUSC price
Table
| Date | NUSC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $50.98 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $50.94 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $51.25 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $51.13 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $51.87 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $52.94 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $52.62 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $52.26 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $52.50 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $52.61 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $52.88 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $53.17 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $53.27 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $53.15 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $52.32 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $52.21 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $51.65 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $51.96 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $51.63 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $52.09 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $52.19 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $51.46 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $51.33 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $51.32 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $50.91 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $50.29 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $49.78 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $49.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $49.88 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $49.57 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $49.87 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.39 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $49.15 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $49.28 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.52 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.78 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.31 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.51 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.85 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $48.99 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.27 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.21 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $48.47 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $49.21 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $48.71 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $49.43 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $49.79 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other97.68%
- Finance23.15%
- Industrials17.87%
- Technology16.73%
- Consumer Cyclical15.02%
- Financial Services14.27%
- Healthcare10.69%
- Technology Services10.09%
- Health Technology9.59%
- Producer Manufacturing8.35%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 97.68% |
| Finance | 23.15% |
| Industrials | 17.87% |
| Technology | 16.73% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.02% |
| Financial Services | 14.27% |
| Healthcare | 10.69% |
| Technology Services | 10.09% |
| Health Technology | 9.59% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 8.35% |
Country weights
- United States99.91%
- Other97.74%
- Singapore0.73%
- Ireland0.36%
- United Kingdom0.35%
- Switzerland0.25%
- Canada0.21%
- Netherlands0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.91% |
| Other | 97.74% |
| Singapore | 0.73% |
| Ireland | 0.36% |
| United Kingdom | 0.35% |
| Switzerland | 0.25% |
| Canada | 0.21% |
| Netherlands | 0.18% |
| 1 week | +2.2% |
| 1 month | -0.2% |
| 3 months | -2.8% |
| 6 months | +0.9% |
| YTD | +11.5% |
| 1 year | +12.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NUSC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 103× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 87× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 62× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 47× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | 15× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |