KFA MOUNT LUCAS MANAGED FUTURES INDEX STRATEGY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
KMLM price
Table
| Date | KMLM close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $29.46 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $29.86 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $29.62 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $29.34 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $29.23 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $29.55 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $29.24 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $29.31 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $28.71 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $28.35 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $28.38 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $28.61 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $28.80 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $28.83 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $28.90 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $28.80 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $29.14 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $29.45 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $29.01 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $29.24 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $29.35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $29.10 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $28.82 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $29.12 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $29.40 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $29.64 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $29.90 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $30.44 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $30.34 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $30.00 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $29.97 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $30.12 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $30.47 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $31.11 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $31.01 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $30.81 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $31.11 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $31.04 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $30.83 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $30.82 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $30.69 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $30.62 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $31.07 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $31.07 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $30.90 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $30.98 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $30.99 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $31.09 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $31.16 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $31.08 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $31.29 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $31.41 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $31.42 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $31.33 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $31.02 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $31.34 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $31.33 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $31.28 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $30.84 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $30.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $31.17 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $30.89 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $30.84 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $30.48 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +17.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Communication Services100%
- Government99.84%
- Other99.41%
- Cash56.78%
- Mutual fund24.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Communication Services | 100% |
| Government | 99.84% |
| Other | 99.41% |
| Cash | 56.78% |
| Mutual fund | 24.09% |
| 1 week | -1.6% |
| 1 month | -0.5% |
| 3 months | +3.5% |
| 6 months | +8.5% |
| YTD | +17.5% |
| 1 year | +13.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KMLM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $44.3B | +$1.4B | 123× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JGRO JPMorgan Active Growth ETF | 0.44% | $10.3B | +$4M | 29× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 21× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JAVA JPMorgan Active Value ETF | 0.44% | $7B | +$59M | 19× the assets · +$59M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JTEK JPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF | 0.65% | $4.9B | +$17M | 14× the assets · +$17M in over the month | Head-to-head |