KraneShares MSCI China Clean Technology ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets in instruments in its index or in instruments that have economic characteristics similar to those in the index. The underlying index is a free-float adjusted market capitalization weighted index modified per the 10/40 Constraint designed to measure the equity market performance of Chinese companies in the industrial, utility, real estate and technology sectors that contribute to a more environmentally sustainable economy. It is non-diversified.
KGRN price
Table
| Date | KGRN close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $27.90 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $27.77 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $27.51 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $27.81 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $28.51 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $27.96 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $28.07 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $27.65 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $27.12 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $27.60 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $27.79 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $27.90 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $27.71 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $27.86 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $27.66 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $26.93 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $26.90 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $26.73 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $26.75 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $27.84 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $28.09 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $27.94 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $27.78 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $27.89 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $28.06 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $28.14 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $28.08 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $28.32 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $27.38 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $27.38 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $26.68 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $27.17 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $27.87 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $28.43 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $29.09 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $29.17 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $29.23 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $29.60 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $29.13 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $28.52 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $28.81 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $28.22 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $29.06 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $29.07 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $29.40 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $28.60 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $28.39 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $28.61 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $28.68 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $28.60 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $28.29 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $28.16 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $28.74 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $28.40 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $29.04 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $29.39 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $29.62 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $29.15 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $29.65 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $29.76 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $29.65 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $29.29 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $28.93 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $28.87 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $28.67 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $28.25 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $28.34 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $28.50 |
| May 1, 2026 | $28.35 |
| May 4, 2026 | $28.44 |
| May 5, 2026 | $28.76 |
| May 6, 2026 | $28.95 |
| May 7, 2026 | $28.61 |
| May 8, 2026 | $28.68 |
| May 11, 2026 | $29.40 |
| May 12, 2026 | $28.90 |
| May 13, 2026 | $29.84 |
| May 14, 2026 | $29.00 |
| May 15, 2026 | $28.45 |
| May 18, 2026 | $27.87 |
| May 19, 2026 | $27.60 |
| May 20, 2026 | $27.35 |
| May 21, 2026 | $27.42 |
| May 22, 2026 | $26.93 |
| May 26, 2026 | $27.12 |
| May 27, 2026 | $27.37 |
| May 28, 2026 | $27.38 |
| May 29, 2026 | $27.26 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $27.90 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $27.23 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $25.86 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $25.91 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $25.77 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $25.36 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $25.33 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $25.36 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $24.87 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $24.47 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $24.66 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $23.89 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $23.70 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $23.41 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $23.29 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $23.55 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $23.68 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $23.69 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $23.38 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $23.80 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $23.64 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $23.45 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $23.52 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $23.56 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $23.10 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $23.45 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $23.73 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $23.81 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $23.46 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $23.75 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $23.83 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $23.54 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $23.65 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $23.53 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $23.68 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $23.90 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $24.10 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $24.66 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $24.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $24.50 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $24.49 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $24.21 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $23.81 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $24.16 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $24.26 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $24.08 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $24.03 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $23.85 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $23.94 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $24.07 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $23.70 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $23.92 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $23.83 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $23.94 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $23.72 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $23.79 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $23.60 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $23.47 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $23.41 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $22.80 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $22.61 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $22.43 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $22.65 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $22.73 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $22.55 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $22.38 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $22.26 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $22.21 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $22.19 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $21.82 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $21.60 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $21.79 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $21.77 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $21.77 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $21.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $21.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $21.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $21.51 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $21.40 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $21.46 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20.96 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $20.76 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -23.1% so far this year. At 0.79% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Cyclical39.35%
- Consumer Discretionary36%
- Consumer Durables29.78%
- Utilities25.49%
- Producer Manufacturing24.15%
- Industrials22.04%
- Technology13.12%
- Electronic Technology13.06%
- Information Technology12.93%
- Industrial Services6.62%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 39.35% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 36% |
| Consumer Durables | 29.78% |
| Utilities | 25.49% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 24.15% |
| Industrials | 22.04% |
| Technology | 13.12% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.06% |
| Information Technology | 12.93% |
| Industrial Services | 6.62% |
Country weights
- China100%
- Hong Kong10.18%
- Other4.27%
- Singapore0.24%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| China | 100% |
| Hong Kong | 10.18% |
| Other | 4.27% |
| Singapore | 0.24% |
| 1 week | -2.6% |
| 1 month | -4.7% |
| 3 months | -11.8% |
| 6 months | -30.0% |
| YTD | -23.1% |
| 1 year | -29.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KGRN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -76bp on fee · 18312× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -76bp on fee · 848× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -77bp on fee · 197× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -76bp on fee · 377× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -75bp on fee · 1190× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |