KraneShares MSCI China Clean Technology ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets in instruments in its index or in instruments that have economic characteristics similar to those in the index. The underlying index is a free-float adjusted market capitalization weighted index modified per the 10/40 Constraint designed to measure the equity market performance of Chinese companies in the industrial, utility, real estate and technology sectors that contribute to a more environmentally sustainable economy. It is non-diversified.
KGRN price
Table
| Date | KGRN close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $21.77 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $21.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $21.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $21.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $21.51 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $21.40 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $21.46 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20.96 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $20.76 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -23.1% so far this year. At 0.79% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Cyclical39.35%
- Consumer Discretionary36%
- Consumer Durables29.78%
- Utilities25.49%
- Producer Manufacturing24.15%
- Industrials22.04%
- Technology13.12%
- Electronic Technology13.06%
- Information Technology12.93%
- Industrial Services6.62%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 39.35% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 36% |
| Consumer Durables | 29.78% |
| Utilities | 25.49% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 24.15% |
| Industrials | 22.04% |
| Technology | 13.12% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.06% |
| Information Technology | 12.93% |
| Industrial Services | 6.62% |
Country weights
- China100%
- Hong Kong10.18%
- Other4.27%
- Singapore0.24%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| China | 100% |
| Hong Kong | 10.18% |
| Other | 4.27% |
| Singapore | 0.24% |
| 1 week | -2.6% |
| 1 month | -4.7% |
| 3 months | -11.8% |
| 6 months | -30.0% |
| YTD | -23.1% |
| 1 year | -29.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KGRN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -76bp on fee · 18312× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -76bp on fee · 848× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -77bp on fee · 197× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -76bp on fee · 377× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -75bp on fee · 1190× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |