Invesco KBW Premium Yield Equity REIT ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is a modified-dividend yield-weighted index of domestic equity real estate investment trusts ("REITs") of small- and mid-capitalization, as determined by the index provider. The underlying index is designed to track the performance of small- and mid-capitalization domestic equity REITs that have competitive dividend yields and are publicly-traded in the U.S.
KBWY price
Table
| Date | KBWY close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $18.76 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $18.80 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $18.85 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $18.83 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $18.58 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $18.39 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $18.37 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $18.10 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $18.03 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $17.82 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $17.81 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $17.98 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $18.17 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $18.05 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $17.90 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $17.89 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $18.19 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $18.32 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $18.28 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $18.34 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $18.40 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $18.24 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $18.09 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $18.07 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $17.88 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $17.81 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $17.92 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $17.87 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $17.94 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $17.72 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $17.59 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $17.45 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $17.49 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $17.51 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $17.47 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $17.26 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $17.36 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $17.15 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $17.17 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $17.21 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $16.80 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $16.82 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $16.84 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $16.71 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $16.67 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $16.64 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $16.49 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $16.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $16.33 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $16.46 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $16.32 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $16.42 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $16.38 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $16.44 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $16.45 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $16.04 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $16.31 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $16.30 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $15.86 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $16.23 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $16.00 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $16.49 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$6M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $1.7M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $1.1M |
| Aug 17 | $1.1M |
| Aug 24 | $7.6M |
| Aug 31 | $5.9M |
| Sep 7 | $1.1M |
| Sep 14 | $18.9M |
| Sep 21 | −$19.7M |
| Sep 28 | −$3.2M |
| Oct 5 | −$2.1M |
| Oct 12 | −$4.5M |
| Oct 19 | −$1.3M |
Money is leaving — −$14M in net outflows over the past month, about 5.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +6.9% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance100.23%
- Real Estate100%
- Mutual fund0.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 100.23% |
| Real Estate | 100% |
| Mutual fund | 0.6% |
| 1 week | +1.2% |
| 1 month | -4.2% |
| 3 months | -11.8% |
| 6 months | -2.3% |
| YTD | +6.9% |
| 1 year | +6.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$3M |
| 1 month | −$14M |
| 3 months | +$6M |
| YTD | +$27M |
| 1 year | +$27M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $4.4M |
| Sep | $7.2M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $10.5M |
| Mar | $1.4M |
| Apr | $210K |
| May | $1.5M |
| Jun | $2.2M |
| Jul | $6.7M |
| Aug | $9.7M |
| Sep | $5.2M |
| Oct | −$10.1M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KBWY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 149× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · 66× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · 117× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 67× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -28bp on fee · 690× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |