JPMorgan Diversified Return International Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the underlying index. The underlying index is comprised of equity securities across developed global markets (excluding North America) selected to represent a diversified set of factor characteristics.
JPIN price
Table
| Date | JPIN close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $73.26 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $73.70 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $74.08 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $74.34 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $74.30 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $75.99 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $75.07 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $75.11 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $75.91 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $75.94 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $76.12 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $77.00 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $76.33 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $76.30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $76.52 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $76.39 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $76.54 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $76.41 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $75.81 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $76.52 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $76.42 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $77.07 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $77.32 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $77.80 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $77.40 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $77.21 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $77.12 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $77.14 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $76.47 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $76.67 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $77.67 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $77.63 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $77.43 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $76.95 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $76.18 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $76.93 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $76.51 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $76.08 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $75.71 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $76.56 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $75.54 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $76.06 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $75.81 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $74.58 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $74.36 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $74.94 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $74.66 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $73.99 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $73.81 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $73.01 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $73.69 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $73.60 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $73.25 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $72.96 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $72.88 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $73.32 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $73.08 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $73.52 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $73.01 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $73.91 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $73.84 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $74.39 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $74.41 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $74.21 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$22M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | −$7.7M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $22.2M |
| Oct 5 | $7.3M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$30M of net inflows over the past month, about 7.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +8.9% so far this year. At 0.37% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance19.94%
- Consumer Discretionary19.89%
- Industrials12.5%
- Consumer Defensive12.44%
- Healthcare10.77%
- Real Estate9.58%
- Financial Services9.44%
- Financials9.39%
- Communication Services9.33%
- Materials8.77%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 19.94% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.89% |
| Industrials | 12.5% |
| Consumer Defensive | 12.44% |
| Healthcare | 10.77% |
| Real Estate | 9.58% |
| Financial Services | 9.44% |
| Financials | 9.39% |
| Communication Services | 9.33% |
| Materials | 8.77% |
Country weights
- Other32.6%
- Japan29.17%
- United Kingdom19.52%
- Australia10.46%
- South Korea7.77%
- Korea, Republic of6.31%
- France5.39%
- Singapore3.46%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 32.6% |
| Japan | 29.17% |
| United Kingdom | 19.52% |
| Australia | 10.46% |
| South Korea | 7.77% |
| Korea, Republic of | 6.31% |
| France | 5.39% |
| Singapore | 3.46% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | -2.1% |
| 3 months | +0.3% |
| 6 months | -0.8% |
| YTD | +8.9% |
| 1 year | +10.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$30M |
| 3 months | +$22M |
| YTD | −$14M |
| 1 year | −$14M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | −$28.6M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | −$6.9M |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | −$7.7M |
| Sep | $22.2M |
| Oct | $7.3M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JPIN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -34bp on fee · 106× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -34bp on fee · 47× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -33bp on fee · 84× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -33bp on fee · 48× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -30bp on fee · 492× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |