ALPHA ARCHITECT INTERNATIONAL QUANTITATIVE VALUE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
IVAL price
Table
| Date | IVAL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $30.50 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $30.66 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $30.69 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $30.91 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $30.75 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $30.52 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $30.41 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $30.22 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $30.27 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $29.90 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $29.99 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $29.96 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $30.27 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $30.57 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $30.68 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $30.68 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $30.50 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $30.66 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $30.12 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $29.78 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $29.75 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $29.29 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $29.92 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $30.04 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $30.39 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $30.80 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $30.88 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $30.83 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $30.73 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $30.84 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $30.91 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $30.85 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $30.77 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $30.70 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $31.02 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $31.32 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $31.25 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $31.52 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $31.43 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $31.29 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $31.36 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $31.48 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $31.64 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $31.45 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $31.52 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $31.55 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $31.34 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $31.51 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $31.46 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $31.71 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $32.07 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $32.09 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $31.99 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $32.27 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $32.52 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $32.26 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $32.46 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $32.41 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $32.53 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $32.26 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $32.73 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $32.94 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $33.16 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $33.26 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $33.77 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $33.55 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $33.92 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $33.60 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $33.78 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $34.37 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $34.93 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $35.33 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $35.82 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $36.08 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $36.33 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $35.85 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $35.98 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $35.96 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $36.19 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $36.19 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $36.38 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $36.26 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $36.57 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $35.91 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $34.60 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $34.04 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $34.10 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $34.33 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $34.38 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $33.89 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $33.44 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $33.99 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $33.57 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $33.50 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $32.59 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $33.34 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $33.49 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $33.12 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $33.01 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $33.96 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $35.54 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $35.41 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $35.38 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $35.26 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $35.43 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $35.29 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $35.62 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $35.44 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $34.72 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $34.43 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $34.93 |
| May 1, 2026 | $34.65 |
| May 4, 2026 | $34.29 |
| May 5, 2026 | $34.68 |
| May 6, 2026 | $35.40 |
| May 7, 2026 | $35.08 |
| May 8, 2026 | $35.31 |
| May 11, 2026 | $35.44 |
| May 12, 2026 | $35.41 |
| May 13, 2026 | $35.56 |
| May 14, 2026 | $35.62 |
| May 15, 2026 | $35.26 |
| May 18, 2026 | $35.36 |
| May 19, 2026 | $35.01 |
| May 20, 2026 | $35.24 |
| May 21, 2026 | $35.26 |
| May 22, 2026 | $35.07 |
| May 26, 2026 | $35.52 |
| May 27, 2026 | $35.49 |
| May 28, 2026 | $35.44 |
| May 29, 2026 | $35.79 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $35.49 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $35.55 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $34.79 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $35.05 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $34.98 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $34.80 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $35.35 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $35.52 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $35.74 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $35.77 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $35.42 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $34.44 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $34.26 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $34.46 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $34.07 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $34.72 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $35.31 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $35.08 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $34.81 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $34.58 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $34.87 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $35.19 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $35.12 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $34.93 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $35.05 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $35.12 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $35.28 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $34.93 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $35.08 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $35.52 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $35.83 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $36.33 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.93 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $36.25 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $36.31 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $36.83 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $36.58 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $36.57 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $36.65 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $36.86 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $36.79 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $36.98 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $37.31 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $37.16 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $37.17 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $37.40 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $37.34 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $36.82 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.22 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $37.02 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.41 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $36.88 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.00 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $36.78 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $35.96 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.06 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $35.73 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $35.92 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $35.98 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $35.84 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.11 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.25 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $36.50 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $36.73 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $36.53 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other98.29%
- Industrials38.19%
- Consumer Cyclical25.83%
- Consumer Durables24.68%
- Producer Manufacturing19.01%
- Non-Energy Minerals14.03%
- Basic Materials11.45%
- Energy Minerals11.23%
- Transportation7.49%
- Energy6.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 98.29% |
| Industrials | 38.19% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 25.83% |
| Consumer Durables | 24.68% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 19.01% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 14.03% |
| Basic Materials | 11.45% |
| Energy Minerals | 11.23% |
| Transportation | 7.49% |
| Energy | 6.14% |
Country weights
- Other98.29%
- Japan51.12%
- Italy10.49%
- United Kingdom8%
- France7.93%
- Australia6%
- Austria4.32%
- United States4.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 98.29% |
| Japan | 51.12% |
| Italy | 10.49% |
| United Kingdom | 8% |
| France | 7.93% |
| Australia | 6% |
| Austria | 4.32% |
| United States | 4.32% |
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -1.3% |
| 3 months | +3.6% |
| 6 months | +3.1% |
| YTD | +16.1% |
| 1 year | +19.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IVAL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1275× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 534× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 516× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | 386× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.18% | $48.8B | +$243M | 326× the assets · +$243M in over the month | Head-to-head |