IQ CANDRIAM ESG US MID CAP EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
IQSM price
Table
| Date | IQSM close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $33.92 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $34.24 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $34.42 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $34.53 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $34.20 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $33.91 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $33.82 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $34.10 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $33.94 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $33.63 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $33.95 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $33.47 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $33.79 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $34.06 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $34.17 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $34.26 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $33.66 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $33.58 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $33.07 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $33.22 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $33.22 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $32.77 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $33.47 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $33.83 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $34.38 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $34.56 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $34.70 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $34.45 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $34.40 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $34.62 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $34.66 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $34.74 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $34.52 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $34.49 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $35.00 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $35.39 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $35.06 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $35.01 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $34.86 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $34.70 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $34.84 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $35.04 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $35.34 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $35.20 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $35.31 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $35.29 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $35.09 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $34.98 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $34.62 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $34.98 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $35.33 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $35.83 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $35.63 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $35.81 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $36.12 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $36.14 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $36.14 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $36.36 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $35.95 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $36.59 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $36.32 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $36.21 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $36.12 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $35.74 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $35.99 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $35.87 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $35.90 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $36.94 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $36.10 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $36.48 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $36.73 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $36.82 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $36.31 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $36.75 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $36.94 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $35.14 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $35.53 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $35.39 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $34.72 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $35.04 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $34.69 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $34.81 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $33.92 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $34.46 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $33.74 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $34.72 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $35.00 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $35.03 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $35.07 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $36.04 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $35.83 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $36.40 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $36.64 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $36.58 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $36.71 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $37.45 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $37.41 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $37.38 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $37.31 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $36.59 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $37.18 |
| May 1, 2026 | $37.18 |
| May 4, 2026 | $36.99 |
| May 5, 2026 | $37.46 |
| May 6, 2026 | $38.06 |
| May 7, 2026 | $37.65 |
| May 8, 2026 | $37.93 |
| May 11, 2026 | $37.75 |
| May 12, 2026 | $37.59 |
| May 13, 2026 | $37.52 |
| May 14, 2026 | $37.66 |
| May 15, 2026 | $37.06 |
| May 18, 2026 | $37.12 |
| May 19, 2026 | $36.73 |
| May 20, 2026 | $37.41 |
| May 21, 2026 | $37.55 |
| May 22, 2026 | $37.83 |
| May 26, 2026 | $38.27 |
| May 27, 2026 | $38.21 |
| May 28, 2026 | $38.29 |
| May 29, 2026 | $38.32 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $38.38 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $38.83 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $38.06 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $38.01 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $38.35 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $38.58 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $38.97 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $39.10 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $38.95 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $38.44 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $38.72 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $38.80 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $38.73 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $39.09 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $39.51 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $38.79 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $39.31 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $39.28 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $39.08 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $39.22 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $39.42 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $38.93 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $39.17 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $39.08 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $38.94 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $39.22 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $38.95 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $39.33 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $39.20 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $40.06 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $40.61 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $40.47 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $40.65 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $40.79 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $40.24 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $40.44 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $40.31 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $40.10 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $39.74 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $40.03 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $40.34 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $40.33 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $39.04 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $39.34 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $39.00 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $39.19 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $39.32 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $38.70 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $38.89 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $38.59 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $38.53 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $38.44 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $38.61 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $38.95 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $39.21 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $39.21 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $38.64 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $38.91 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.81 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.38 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.37 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.89 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.03 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $38.98 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary19.22%
- Industrials18.7%
- Finance17.6%
- Technology17.15%
- Information Technology17.08%
- Consumer Cyclical16.16%
- Healthcare12.46%
- Producer Manufacturing11.71%
- Technology Services11.52%
- Real Estate11.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.22% |
| Industrials | 18.7% |
| Finance | 17.6% |
| Technology | 17.15% |
| Information Technology | 17.08% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.16% |
| Healthcare | 12.46% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 11.71% |
| Technology Services | 11.52% |
| Real Estate | 11.21% |
Country weights
- United States97.12%
- Bermuda1.3%
- Singapore0.74%
- Mexico0.68%
- United Kingdom0.58%
- Netherlands0.57%
- Ireland0.56%
- Luxembourg0.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.12% |
| Bermuda | 1.3% |
| Singapore | 0.74% |
| Mexico | 0.68% |
| United Kingdom | 0.58% |
| Netherlands | 0.57% |
| Ireland | 0.56% |
| Luxembourg | 0.47% |
| 1 week | +1.6% |
| 1 month | -0.9% |
| 3 months | -0.2% |
| 6 months | +3.6% |
| YTD | +12.6% |
| 1 year | +14.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IQSM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 857× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 558× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 555× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 468× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 347× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |