ETFMG PRIME CYBER SECURITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
A portfolio of companies providing cyber security solutions that include hardware, software and services.
HACK price
Table
| Date | HACK close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $121.98 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $124.07 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $122.18 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $118.35 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $119.46 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $119.81 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $121.24 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $121.77 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $123.08 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $124.98 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $127.66 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $125.81 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $125.35 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $130.76 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $127.24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $127.09 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $122.37 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $122.24 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $117.09 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $118.02 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $118.38 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $122.21 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $122.72 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +52.7% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology84.96%
- Information Technology84.8%
- Technology Services70.3%
- Electronic Technology25.54%
- Industrials15.04%
- Other6.81%
- Commercial Services3.94%
- Cash0.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 84.96% |
| Information Technology | 84.8% |
| Technology Services | 70.3% |
| Electronic Technology | 25.54% |
| Industrials | 15.04% |
| Other | 6.81% |
| Commercial Services | 3.94% |
| Cash | 0.22% |
Country weights
- United States92.39%
- Israel4.47%
- United Kingdom4.46%
- Japan3.13%
- Sweden1.99%
- Korea, Republic of0.54%
- Other0.22%
- Finland0.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 92.39% |
| Israel | 4.47% |
| United Kingdom | 4.46% |
| Japan | 3.13% |
| Sweden | 1.99% |
| Korea, Republic of | 0.54% |
| Other | 0.22% |
| Finland | 0.14% |
| 1 week | +4.8% |
| 1 month | +0.6% |
| 3 months | +15.7% |
| 6 months | +55.3% |
| YTD | +52.7% |
| 1 year | +41.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK