Fidelity Clean Energy ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the index and in depositary receipts representing securities included in the index. The index is designed to reflect the performance of a global universe of companies across the market capitalization spectrum that distribute, produce or provide technology or equipment to support the production of energy from solar, wind, hydrogen and other renewable sources. The fund is non-diversified.
FRNW price
Table
| Date | FRNW close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $23.02 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $22.90 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $22.34 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $22.30 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $21.74 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $21.50 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $22.35 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $22.29 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $22.67 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $23.17 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $22.59 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $22.66 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $22.94 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $22.74 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $22.96 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $23.23 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $23.18 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $23.06 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $22.99 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $22.50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $22.70 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $22.46 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $22.48 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $22.28 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $22.49 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $22.47 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $22.69 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $22.23 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $21.87 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $21.85 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $21.77 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $22.05 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $22.21 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $22.86 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $22.46 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $22.16 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $22.28 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $21.69 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $21.50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $22.03 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $21.83 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $22.09 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $22.19 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $21.60 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $21.12 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $21.31 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $20.99 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $21.08 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $20.94 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $21.33 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $21.08 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $21.02 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $20.81 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $21.04 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $20.89 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $21.06 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $20.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $20.39 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $20.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $20.08 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $20.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20.42 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $19.92 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -1.9% so far this year. At 0.39% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLU has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Utilities55.99%
- Electronic Technology27.26%
- Industrials23.05%
- Technology20.96%
- Producer Manufacturing16.68%
- Industrial Services3.15%
- Process Industries1.75%
- Cash0.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Utilities | 55.99% |
| Electronic Technology | 27.26% |
| Industrials | 23.05% |
| Technology | 20.96% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 16.68% |
| Industrial Services | 3.15% |
| Process Industries | 1.75% |
| Cash | 0.15% |
Country weights
- Other54.46%
- United States39.57%
- Hong Kong8.56%
- Canada7.36%
- Denmark7.18%
- Portugal5.33%
- Germany4.86%
- New Zealand4.75%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 54.46% |
| United States | 39.57% |
| Hong Kong | 8.56% |
| Canada | 7.36% |
| Denmark | 7.18% |
| Portugal | 5.33% |
| Germany | 4.86% |
| New Zealand | 4.75% |
| 1 week | -2.0% |
| 1 month | -10.2% |
| 3 months | -13.5% |
| 6 months | -16.9% |
| YTD | -1.9% |
| 1 year | -2.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FRNW on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -36bp on fee · 1502× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -36bp on fee · 669× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -35bp on fee · 1181× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -35bp on fee · 677× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -32bp on fee · 6957× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |