DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DFIS price
Table
| Date | DFIS close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $31.63 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $31.96 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $32.08 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $32.15 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $31.94 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $31.68 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $31.63 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $31.46 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $31.41 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $30.95 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $31.06 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $30.89 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $31.09 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $31.47 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $31.58 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $31.76 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $31.55 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $31.42 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $31.10 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $30.83 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $30.74 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $30.35 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $30.74 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $30.96 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $31.39 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $31.73 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $32.13 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $31.94 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $31.88 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $32.02 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $32.12 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $32.27 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $32.10 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $32.09 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $32.33 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $32.53 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $32.48 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $32.61 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $32.36 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $32.18 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $32.37 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $32.53 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $32.84 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $32.99 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $33.05 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $33.13 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $33.05 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $33.07 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $32.94 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $33.18 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $33.50 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $33.61 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $33.69 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $33.72 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $33.93 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $34.18 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $33.96 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $34.23 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $34.37 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $35.22 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $35.36 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $35.86 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $35.68 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $34.94 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $34.92 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $35.22 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $35.38 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $34.83 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $35.51 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $36.25 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $36.66 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $36.62 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $35.29 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $35.52 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $35.03 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $34.81 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $34.69 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $34.09 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $33.44 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $33.98 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $34.09 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $33.66 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $33.42 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $32.42 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $33.20 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $33.01 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $33.59 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $32.91 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $32.66 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $32.65 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $33.67 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $34.28 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $35.51 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $35.34 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $35.49 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $35.65 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $36.01 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $35.91 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $35.97 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $35.55 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $35.42 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $35.21 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $34.89 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $35.67 |
| May 1, 2026 | $35.56 |
| May 4, 2026 | $35.26 |
| May 5, 2026 | $35.56 |
| May 6, 2026 | $36.43 |
| May 7, 2026 | $36.12 |
| May 8, 2026 | $36.62 |
| May 11, 2026 | $36.57 |
| May 12, 2026 | $36.33 |
| May 13, 2026 | $36.50 |
| May 14, 2026 | $36.56 |
| May 15, 2026 | $35.88 |
| May 18, 2026 | $36.10 |
| May 19, 2026 | $35.68 |
| May 20, 2026 | $36.16 |
| May 21, 2026 | $36.25 |
| May 22, 2026 | $36.29 |
| May 26, 2026 | $36.80 |
| May 27, 2026 | $36.67 |
| May 28, 2026 | $36.75 |
| May 29, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $35.65 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $35.68 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $35.65 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $35.13 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $36.02 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $36.53 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $36.15 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $35.07 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $34.93 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $35.14 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $35.15 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $34.99 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $35.03 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $35.20 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $35.52 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $35.13 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $35.22 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $35.13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $35.43 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $35.72 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $35.53 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $35.04 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $35.64 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $35.12 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $35.58 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $35.54 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.05 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $35.87 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $36.12 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $36.86 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $36.82 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $37.24 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $37.09 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $37.38 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $37.55 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $37.45 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $37.68 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $37.87 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $37.14 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.24 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $36.87 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.12 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $36.74 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $36.74 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.00 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $37.07 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.22 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $36.75 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.30 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.23 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $35.82 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.20 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.25 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $35.82 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $35.70 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.03 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.09 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $35.74 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $35.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.81 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $35.88 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $36.04 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $35.59 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.0% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials24.42%
- Finance16.28%
- Consumer Cyclical15.03%
- Producer Manufacturing14.09%
- Other13.61%
- Financial Services12.58%
- Basic Materials11.47%
- Technology8.99%
- Non-Energy Minerals6.75%
- Healthcare5.89%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 24.42% |
| Finance | 16.28% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.03% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 14.09% |
| Other | 13.61% |
| Financial Services | 12.58% |
| Basic Materials | 11.47% |
| Technology | 8.99% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 6.75% |
| Healthcare | 5.89% |
Country weights
- Japan24.2%
- Other13.02%
- United Kingdom12.48%
- Canada10.57%
- Switzerland7.28%
- Australia7.2%
- Germany6.13%
- France5.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 24.2% |
| Other | 13.02% |
| United Kingdom | 12.48% |
| Canada | 10.57% |
| Switzerland | 7.28% |
| Australia | 7.2% |
| Germany | 6.13% |
| France | 5.12% |
| 1 week | -1.1% |
| 1 month | -4.4% |
| 3 months | -0.1% |
| 6 months | -1.7% |
| YTD | +8.0% |
| 1 year | +12.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DFIS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 90× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 59× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 58× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 49× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 37× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |