DIMENSIONAL EMERGING MARKETS HIGH PROFITABILITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DEHP price
Table
| Date | DEHP close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $40.10 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $39.87 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $39.02 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $37.89 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $38.63 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $38.87 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $39.38 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $40.50 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $40.42 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $40.07 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $40.33 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $41.08 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $40.05 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $40.94 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $41.22 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.51 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $41.28 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $41.58 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $42.17 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $42.41 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $40.59 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $41.64 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.55 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $42.07 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $41.14 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $40.56 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $39.03 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $37.86 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.04 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $38.26 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $36.71 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other55.25%
- Information Technology30.28%
- Technology30.02%
- Electronic Technology23.32%
- Consumer Discretionary21.13%
- Communication Services14.99%
- Consumer Cyclical12.65%
- Technology Services11.47%
- Energy Minerals8.74%
- Consumer Defensive8.52%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 55.25% |
| Information Technology | 30.28% |
| Technology | 30.02% |
| Electronic Technology | 23.32% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.13% |
| Communication Services | 14.99% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.65% |
| Technology Services | 11.47% |
| Energy Minerals | 8.74% |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.52% |
Country weights
- Other32.31%
- China22.8%
- India20.5%
- Taiwan19.23%
- Taiwan (Province of China)17.17%
- South Korea12.76%
- Korea (the Republic of)12.18%
- Brazil3.73%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 32.31% |
| China | 22.8% |
| India | 20.5% |
| Taiwan | 19.23% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 17.17% |
| South Korea | 12.76% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 12.18% |
| Brazil | 3.73% |
| 1 week | -3.0% |
| 1 month | -14.0% |
| 3 months | -8.4% |
| 6 months | -3.6% |
| YTD | +13.8% |
| 1 year | +17.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DEHP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 968× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 392× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $44.3B | +$1.4B | 224× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | 209× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 164× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |