Invesco BulletShares 2027 High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 2, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of U.S. dollar-denominated high yield corporate bonds (commonly known as "junk bonds") with maturities or, in some cases, "effective maturities" in the year 2027 (collectively, "2027 Bonds"). The fund is non-diversified.
BSJR price
Table
| Date | BSJR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $22.29 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $22.27 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $22.29 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $22.27 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $22.29 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $22.28 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $22.33 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $22.33 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $22.39 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $22.38 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $22.37 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $22.40 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $22.39 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $22.39 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $22.44 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $22.43 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $22.41 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $22.41 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $22.42 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $22.41 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $22.43 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $22.34 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $22.37 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $22.35 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $22.37 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $22.34 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $22.36 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $22.35 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $22.34 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $22.31 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $22.31 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $22.31 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $22.31 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $22.29 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $22.32 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $22.32 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $22.27 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $22.24 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $22.16 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $22.16 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $22.14 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $22.12 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $22.11 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $22.11 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $22.13 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $22.15 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $22.18 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $22.22 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $22.21 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $22.21 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $22.22 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $22.23 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $22.21 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $22.20 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $22.24 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $22.18 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $22.11 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $22.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $22.11 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $22.15 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$113M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jun 30 | $4.6M |
| Jul 14 | $20.7M |
| Jul 21 | $6.9M |
| Jul 28 | $20.7M |
| Aug 4 | $9.2M |
| Aug 11 | $2.3M |
| Aug 18 | $16.1M |
| Aug 25 | $16.1M |
| Sep 1 | $2.3M |
| Sep 8 | $2.3M |
| Sep 15 | $2.3M |
| Sep 22 | $6.9M |
| Sep 29 | $2.3M |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -2.1% so far this year. At 0.42% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —VENTURE GLOBAL LNG INC SR SECURED 144A 02/32 9.875 | 3.75% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —Rakuten Group Inc | 3.27% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —CHS/COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS SR SECURED 144A 01/32 10.875 | 2.84% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —ICAHN ENTERPRISES/FIN SR SECURED 05/27 5.25 | 2.41% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —SIRIUS XM RADIO LLC 144A | 2.18% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMEN SR SECURED 144A 05/27 6.5 | 2.01% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —MPT OPER PARTNERSP/FINL COMPANY GUAR 10/27 5 | 1.88% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —EQUIPMENTSHARECOM INC 144A | 1.85% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —CCO HLDGS LLC/CAP CORP SR UNSECURED 144A 05/27 5.125 | 1.77% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —BOYD GAMING CORP COMPANY GUAR 12/27 4.75 | 1.76% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —PRIME SECURITY SERVICES BORROWER L 144A | 1.74% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —IRON MOUNTAIN INC 144A | 1.74% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —Iliad Holding Sasu | 1.69% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMEN 4.75 10/15/2027 | 1.64% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —GEN DIGITAL INC COMPANY GUAR 144A 09/27 6.75 | 1.57% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 160Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate99.32%
- Industrial73.5%
- Financial24.35%
- Utility2.15%
- Mutual fund0.49%
- Cash0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.32% |
| Industrial | 73.5% |
| Financial | 24.35% |
| Utility | 2.15% |
| Mutual fund | 0.49% |
| Cash | 0.18% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -0.4% |
| 3 months | -0.7% |
| 6 months | -1.3% |
| YTD | -2.1% |
| 1 year | -2.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $20.5M |
| Dec | $31.8M |
| Jan | $27.4M |
| Feb | $20.7M |
| Mar | $32.1M |
| Apr | $13.2M |
| May | $18M |
| Jun | $23M |
| Jul | $52.9M |
| Aug | $43.7M |
| Sep | $13.8M |
| Oct | $2.3M |
The top holding is 5.0% of the book; the top ten carry 27%. Spread across 91+ names, it behaves like roughly 63 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BSJR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -39bp on fee · 27× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -37bp on fee · 200× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -39bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -38bp on fee · 30× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -37bp on fee · 77× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |