PRINCIPAL ACTIVE HIGH YIELD ETF (FORMERLY PRINCIPAL ACTIVE INCOME ETF)
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
YLD price
Table
| Date | YLD close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $18.82 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $18.64 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $18.60 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $18.54 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $18.45 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $18.34 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $18.35 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $18.28 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $18.32 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $18.30 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $18.32 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $18.29 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $18.24 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $18.14 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $18.26 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $18.23 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $18.23 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Real Estate100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate84.79%
- Mutual fund6.7%
- Miscellaneous3.26%
- Loans2.6%
- Finance1.5%
- Government0.95%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Real Estate | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 84.79% |
| Mutual fund | 6.7% |
| Miscellaneous | 3.26% |
| Loans | 2.6% |
| Finance | 1.5% |
| Government | 0.95% |
Country weights
- Other96.2%
- United States3.8%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 96.2% |
| United States | 3.8% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -3.1% |
| 3 months | -3.7% |
| 6 months | -4.2% |
| YTD | -4.1% |
| 1 year | -5.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat YLD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 549× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 505× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 464× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 226× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 214× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |