FT CBOE VEST INTERNATIONAL EQUITY BUFFER ETF - JUNE
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
YJUN price
Table
| Date | YJUN close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $27.05 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $27.16 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $27.13 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $27.01 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $26.81 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $26.94 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $27.04 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $26.83 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $26.75 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.78 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $26.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $26.92 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $26.94 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $26.96 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $26.86 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +4.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Rights & Warrants99.29%
- Financial Services19.49%
- Industrials17.01%
- Healthcare13.16%
- Consumer Cyclical10.74%
- Technology9.96%
- Consumer Defensive8.62%
- Basic Materials7.09%
- Communication Services4.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Rights & Warrants | 99.29% |
| Financial Services | 19.49% |
| Industrials | 17.01% |
| Healthcare | 13.16% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.74% |
| Technology | 9.96% |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.62% |
| Basic Materials | 7.09% |
| Communication Services | 4.41% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States100%
- Cash0.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 100% |
| Cash | 0.63% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.8% |
| 3 months | -0.5% |
| 6 months | +1.3% |
| YTD | +4.7% |
| 1 year | +7.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat YJUN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1088× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 440× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | 235× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 185× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFV iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF | 0.34% | $30.4B | +$83M | 173× the assets · +$83M in over the month | Head-to-head |