FUNDX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
XCOR price
Table
| Date | XCOR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $87.52 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $86.42 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $85.56 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $85.24 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $84.43 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $82.49 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $85.23 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $86.03 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $87.27 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $89.66 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $89.41 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $88.92 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $89.47 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $89.18 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $88.93 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $89.70 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $90.40 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $90.41 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $90.59 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $89.00 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $88.57 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $88.13 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $88.51 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $87.61 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $88.11 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $88.19 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $88.99 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $88.51 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $88.37 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $87.45 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $87.89 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $88.81 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $89.18 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $88.92 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $88.64 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $87.76 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $88.59 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $87.60 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $87.18 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $86.94 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $88.35 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $88.79 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $90.53 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $90.81 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $89.96 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $90.06 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $90.53 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $89.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $89.65 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $89.66 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $89.93 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $90.57 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $90.88 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $91.39 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $91.17 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $90.39 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $90.94 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $90.37 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $90.12 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $88.58 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $88.72 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $87.25 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $87.71 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $87.85 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $88.54 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $86.77 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.0% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology43.54%
- Consumer Cyclical14.72%
- Communication Services12.86%
- Healthcare10.45%
- Financial Services6.44%
- Industrials4.42%
- Consumer Defensive4.26%
- Basic Materials1.3%
- Energy0.93%
- Real Estate0.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 43.54% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.72% |
| Communication Services | 12.86% |
| Healthcare | 10.45% |
| Financial Services | 6.44% |
| Industrials | 4.42% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.26% |
| Basic Materials | 1.3% |
| Energy | 0.93% |
| Real Estate | 0.79% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -4.4% |
| 3 months | -0.9% |
| 6 months | +3.8% |
| YTD | +8.0% |
| 1 year | +10.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XCOR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 5488× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 5058× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 3017× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 766× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 493× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |