VIDENT INTERNATIONAL EQUITY STRATEGY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
VIDI price
Table
| Date | VIDI close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $40.74 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $39.97 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $40.05 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $39.92 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $39.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.44 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $39.95 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $39.78 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.50 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.31 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.73 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $39.28 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $39.15 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.77 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.26 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services20.55%
- Consumer Discretionary19.86%
- Finance19.67%
- Financials19.6%
- Industrials17.33%
- Consumer Cyclical12.99%
- Information Technology9.78%
- Technology9.48%
- Materials9.16%
- Electronic Technology9.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 20.55% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.86% |
| Finance | 19.67% |
| Financials | 19.6% |
| Industrials | 17.33% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.99% |
| Information Technology | 9.78% |
| Technology | 9.48% |
| Materials | 9.16% |
| Electronic Technology | 9.05% |
Country weights
- China10%
- Korea, Republic of8.05%
- South Korea7.52%
- Taiwan6.92%
- Singapore5.94%
- Canada5.86%
- Switzerland5.65%
- Germany5.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| China | 10% |
| Korea, Republic of | 8.05% |
| South Korea | 7.52% |
| Taiwan | 6.92% |
| Singapore | 5.94% |
| Canada | 5.86% |
| Switzerland | 5.65% |
| Germany | 5.31% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | -3.6% |
| 3 months | +0.1% |
| 6 months | +2.0% |
| YTD | +16.5% |
| 1 year | +22.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat VIDI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 548× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 356× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 222× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 216× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 161× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |