USAA MSCI USA SMALL CAP VALUE MOMENTUM BLEND INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
USVM price
Table
| Date | USVM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $105.32 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $104.30 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $104.16 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $104.63 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $104.26 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $103.92 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $103.25 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $103.95 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $105.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $105.22 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $104.81 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $103.57 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $103.79 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $103.72 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $103.75 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $104.08 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $103.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $104.05 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $103.47 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $103.16 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $104.69 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $104.85 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $105.13 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance22.91%
- Consumer Discretionary21.9%
- Industrials16.53%
- Consumer Cyclical16.42%
- Technology13.94%
- Information Technology13.9%
- Financial Services13.17%
- Financials13.06%
- Healthcare12.89%
- Health Technology9.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 22.91% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.9% |
| Industrials | 16.53% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.42% |
| Technology | 13.94% |
| Information Technology | 13.9% |
| Financial Services | 13.17% |
| Financials | 13.06% |
| Healthcare | 12.89% |
| Health Technology | 9.67% |
Country weights
- United States99.53%
- Bermuda1.71%
- Other1.56%
- Ireland0.37%
- Luxembourg0.35%
- Switzerland0.12%
- United Kingdom0.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.53% |
| Bermuda | 1.71% |
| Other | 1.56% |
| Ireland | 0.37% |
| Luxembourg | 0.35% |
| Switzerland | 0.12% |
| United Kingdom | 0.12% |
| 1 week | +1.6% |
| 1 month | -0.2% |
| 3 months | -5.0% |
| 6 months | +2.4% |
| YTD | +15.1% |
| 1 year | +17.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat USVM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 699× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 455× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 452× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 382× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 293× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |