FRANKLIN US EQUITY INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
USPX price
Table
| Date | USPX close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $65.34 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $64.51 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $64.56 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $64.57 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $64.65 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $63.78 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $64.82 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $65.20 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $67.41 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $67.29 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $67.18 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $67.60 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $67.58 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $67.37 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $67.50 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $68.03 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $67.94 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $67.61 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $67.12 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $67.17 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $66.61 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $66.93 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $66.70 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $66.92 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $66.97 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $67.47 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $67.29 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $67.11 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $66.51 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $66.85 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $67.59 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $67.35 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $66.95 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $66.68 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $66.32 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $66.87 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $66.50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $66.21 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $65.95 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $66.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $66.65 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $67.74 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $67.63 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $67.17 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $67.24 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $67.57 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $67.15 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $66.84 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $66.86 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $67.34 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $67.83 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $68.30 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $68.11 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $67.78 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $68.16 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $68.11 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $68.08 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $67.26 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $67.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $66.79 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $67.04 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $67.16 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $67.60 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $66.78 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.13%
- Information Technology31.61%
- Technology Services21.64%
- Electronic Technology17.98%
- Consumer Discretionary15.65%
- Financial Services12.72%
- Financials12.64%
- Finance12.56%
- Healthcare12.17%
- Consumer Cyclical10.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.13% |
| Information Technology | 31.61% |
| Technology Services | 21.64% |
| Electronic Technology | 17.98% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.65% |
| Financial Services | 12.72% |
| Financials | 12.64% |
| Finance | 12.56% |
| Healthcare | 12.17% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.1% |
Country weights
- United States99.15%
- Switzerland0.29%
- Brazil0.2%
- Netherlands0.14%
- United Kingdom0.11%
- Canada0.1%
- Argentina0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.15% |
| Switzerland | 0.29% |
| Brazil | 0.2% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| United Kingdom | 0.11% |
| Canada | 0.1% |
| Argentina | 0.1% |
| 1 week | -0.0% |
| 1 month | -1.3% |
| 3 months | +2.2% |
| 6 months | +7.9% |
| YTD | +11.7% |
| 1 year | +13.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat USPX on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 789× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 727× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 434× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 110× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 71× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |