WisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's total assets will be invested in component securities of the index and investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of such component securities. The index is generally comprised of 200 U.S. companies with the highest composite scores based on two fundamental factors (value and quality measures) and two technical factors (momentum and correlation). The fund is non-diversified.
USMF price
Table
| Date | USMF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $52.92 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $52.45 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $52.26 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $52.11 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $52.09 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $52.40 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $52.86 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $53.10 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $53.26 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $52.93 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $52.93 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $53.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $53.04 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $53.00 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $52.30 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $51.67 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $51.91 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $52.20 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $52.62 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $51.79 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +1.0% so far this year. At 0.28% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.33%
- Technology Services27.2%
- Finance15.14%
- Financial Services13.13%
- Healthcare12.64%
- Consumer Cyclical9.66%
- Communication Services9.3%
- Consumer Services8.9%
- Industrials7.79%
- Consumer Defensive6.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.33% |
| Technology Services | 27.2% |
| Finance | 15.14% |
| Financial Services | 13.13% |
| Healthcare | 12.64% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.66% |
| Communication Services | 9.3% |
| Consumer Services | 8.9% |
| Industrials | 7.79% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.06% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other1.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 1.37% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -2.1% |
| 3 months | -2.9% |
| 6 months | +0.5% |
| YTD | +1.0% |
| 1 year | +0.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat USMF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -25bp on fee · 2784× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -26bp on fee · 30× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -24bp on fee · 181× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -25bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -24bp on fee · 109× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |