PRINCIPAL US MEGA-CAP ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Cost-effective exposure to high-quality mega-cap companies
USMC price
Table
| Date | USMC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $77.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $76.93 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $77.21 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $77.53 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $76.90 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $76.74 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $76.71 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $76.65 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $77.29 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $77.84 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $78.19 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $78.39 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $77.62 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $78.10 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $78.04 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $77.99 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $77.13 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $77.10 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $76.16 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $76.65 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $76.61 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $77.05 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $75.64 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.5% so far this year. At 0.15% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology Services26.59%
- Technology23.91%
- Information Technology23.65%
- Financials22.23%
- Financial Services21.97%
- Consumer Discretionary19.24%
- Electronic Technology16.61%
- Healthcare16.39%
- Health Technology15.36%
- Communication Services13.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology Services | 26.59% |
| Technology | 23.91% |
| Information Technology | 23.65% |
| Financials | 22.23% |
| Financial Services | 21.97% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.24% |
| Electronic Technology | 16.61% |
| Healthcare | 16.39% |
| Health Technology | 15.36% |
| Communication Services | 13.21% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland2.88%
- Other1.4%
- United Kingdom1.13%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 2.88% |
| Other | 1.4% |
| United Kingdom | 1.13% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -2.4% |
| 3 months | +1.7% |
| 6 months | +9.3% |
| YTD | +10.5% |
| 1 year | +11.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat USMC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -12bp on fee · 359× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -13bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -11bp on fee · 23× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -12bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -11bp on fee · 14× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |