WisdomTree Voya Yield Enchanced USD Universal Bond Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund’s net assets, plus the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes, will be invested in the component securities of the index. The index is comprised of USD-denominated bonds. The index deconstructs the USD-denominated bond market, as represented by USD-denominated, taxable bonds that are rated either investment grade or high yield, into one of the five categories of debt. The fund is non-diversified.
UNIY price
Table
| Date | UNIY close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $47.17 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $46.77 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $46.52 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $46.37 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $46.13 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $46.09 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $46.04 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $46.13 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $46.06 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $46.02 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $46.15 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $46.11 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.25 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $46.26 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $46.28 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $46.34 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $46.35 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $46.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $46.65 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $46.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $46.56 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $46.56 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $46.93 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.3% so far this year. At 0.15% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100.01%
- Corporate37.84%
- Government36.07%
- Securitized20.83%
- Cash4.47%
- Municipal0.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100.01% |
| Corporate | 37.84% |
| Government | 36.07% |
| Securitized | 20.83% |
| Cash | 4.47% |
| Municipal | 0.79% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | -0.5% |
| 3 months | -1.9% |
| 6 months | -4.1% |
| YTD | -4.3% |
| 1 year | -5.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat UNIY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -12bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -10bp on fee · 91× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -12bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -11bp on fee · 14× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -10bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |