Simplify Risk Parity Treasury ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund is an actively managed ETF that seeks to provide total return that matches or outperforms the performance of the ICE US Treasury 20+ Year Index for a calendar quarter, not for any other period. Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets in futures contracts, call options, and put options on U.S. treasury futures, U.S. government securities, such as bills, notes and bonds issued by the U.S. Treasury or fixed income ETFs that invest in U.S. Treasuries.
TYA price
Table
| Date | TYA close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $12.32 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $12.22 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $12.29 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $12.37 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $12.43 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $12.30 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $12.32 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $12.23 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $12.29 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $12.44 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $12.46 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $12.34 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $12.40 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $12.27 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $12.31 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $12.35 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $12.47 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $12.38 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $12.33 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $12.36 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $12.48 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $12.35 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $12.27 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $12.31 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $12.50 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $12.37 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $12.34 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $12.18 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $12.12 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $12.01 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $12.04 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $12.09 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $12.05 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $12.01 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $11.90 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $11.66 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $11.58 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $11.56 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $11.53 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $11.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $11.63 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $11.47 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $11.58 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $11.59 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $11.26 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $11.11 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $11.18 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $11.00 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $10.99 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $10.94 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $11.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $10.95 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $10.92 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $10.99 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $10.99 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $11.09 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $11.03 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $11.05 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $11.09 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $11.11 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $11.34 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $11.37 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $11.24 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $11.28 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $11.27 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $11.62 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$18M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $1.2M |
| Aug 31 | −$19.5M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $550K |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$550K of net inflows over the past month, about 1.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -13.9% so far this year. At 0.17% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Cash | 0.01% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Government98.46%
- Futures1.03%
- Mutual fund0.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Government | 98.46% |
| Futures | 1.03% |
| Mutual fund | 0.51% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | +2.2% |
| 1 month | +0.3% |
| 3 months | -5.7% |
| 6 months | -13.0% |
| YTD | -13.9% |
| 1 year | -17.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$550K |
| 3 months | −$18M |
| YTD | −$18M |
| 1 year | −$18M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $1.2M |
| Sep | −$19.5M |
| Oct | $550K |
The top holding is 0.0% of the book; the top ten carry 0%. Spread across 1+ names, it behaves like roughly 1 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TYA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -14bp on fee · 383× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTL State Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $10.9B | +$160M | -14bp on fee · 255× the assets · +$160M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -12bp on fee · 2885× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -14bp on fee · 167× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -13bp on fee · 434× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |