STF TACTICAL GROWTH ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TUG price
Table
| Date | TUG close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.13 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.83 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $47.73 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $48.13 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $47.58 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $47.74 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $47.91 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $47.99 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $48.42 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $48.72 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.00 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.93 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $48.31 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $48.42 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $48.27 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.25 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $46.25 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $46.84 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $46.73 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.03 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $46.00 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology52.29%
- Technology Services33.59%
- Electronic Technology29.82%
- Communication Services15.55%
- Consumer Cyclical12.09%
- Retail Trade10.71%
- Healthcare6.38%
- Health Technology6.37%
- Consumer Defensive6.27%
- Consumer Services5.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 52.29% |
| Technology Services | 33.59% |
| Electronic Technology | 29.82% |
| Communication Services | 15.55% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.09% |
| Retail Trade | 10.71% |
| Healthcare | 6.38% |
| Health Technology | 6.37% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.27% |
| Consumer Services | 5.1% |
Country weights
- United States97.03%
- Netherlands0.99%
- United Kingdom0.68%
- Brazil0.65%
- China0.65%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.03% |
| Netherlands | 0.99% |
| United Kingdom | 0.68% |
| Brazil | 0.65% |
| China | 0.65% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -4.4% |
| 3 months | +0.4% |
| 6 months | +10.6% |
| YTD | +15.9% |
| 1 year | +16.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TUG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 4791× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 4416× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 2634× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 668× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 431× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |