YIELDMAX TSLA OPTION INCOME STRATEGY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TSLY price
Table
| Date | TSLY close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $22.90 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $22.94 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $22.62 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $22.45 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $21.46 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $21.56 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $22.25 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $22.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $22.70 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $22.60 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $22.27 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $22.45 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $22.24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $22.11 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $21.26 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $20.77 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $21.75 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $22.35 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $21.70 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$19M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 21 | $575K |
| Sep 22 | −$1.1M |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $1.1M |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $2.1M |
| Oct 1 | $3.1M |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $550K |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | −$4.6M |
| Oct 8 | $1.1M |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$12.1M |
| Oct 13 | $5M |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $1.6M |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $525K |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | −$17.1M |
Money is leaving — −$20M in net outflows over the past month, about 3.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -42.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —US TREASURY N/B 3.375 9/15/2027 | 18.82% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —United States Treasury Bill 02/18/2027 | 15.00% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —US TREASURY N/B 2.375 5/15/2027 | 24.27% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —United States Treasury Bill 12/10/2026 | 21.91% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —United States Treasury Bill 07/08/2027 | 16.54% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —Cash & Other | 0.66% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/2031 | 0.58% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | 3717410137174101 | 0.28% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | 3717463437174634 | 0.21% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | 3717468737174687 | 1.05% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | 3717474137174741 | 0.27% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | 3726481637264816 | 7.62% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | 3792391637923916 | 0.39% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | 3792400337924003 | 0.48% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Government105.33%
- Other100%
- Cash0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government | 105.33% |
| Other | 100% |
| Cash | 0.08% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- Cash4.08%
- United States2.46%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash | 4.08% |
| United States | 2.46% |
| 1 week | +4.5% |
| 1 month | -5.2% |
| 3 months | -14.5% |
| 6 months | -28.5% |
| YTD | -42.2% |
| 1 year | -48.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$17M |
| 1 month | −$20M |
| 3 months | +$25M |
| YTD | −$225K |
| 1 year | −$4.1B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep | −$23M |
| Nov | $622.9M |
| Dec | −$4.7B |
| Jan | $16.2M |
| Feb | −$23.1M |
| Mar | −$17.4M |
| Apr | −$7.2M |
| May | −$10.8M |
| Jul | $54M |
| Aug | −$10.1M |
| Sep | $20M |
| Oct | −$21.9M |
The top holding is 24.3% of the book; the top ten carry 107%. Spread across 14+ names, it behaves like roughly 6 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TSLY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 185× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 170× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 156× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 76× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 72× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |