TIMOTHY PLAN US LARGE/MID CAP CORE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TPLC price
Table
| Date | TPLC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $49.20 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.01 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $48.91 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.79 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.63 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.38 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.74 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $48.96 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.40 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $49.31 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $49.54 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.87 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.98 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $49.56 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $50.05 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $49.89 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $49.67 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $50.24 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $50.44 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $50.77 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials22.56%
- Technology17.86%
- Information Technology17.25%
- Consumer Discretionary13.6%
- Financial Services12.84%
- Financials12.66%
- Producer Manufacturing11.9%
- Electronic Technology10.97%
- Healthcare10.69%
- Technology Services10.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 22.56% |
| Technology | 17.86% |
| Information Technology | 17.25% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 13.6% |
| Financial Services | 12.84% |
| Financials | 12.66% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 11.9% |
| Electronic Technology | 10.97% |
| Healthcare | 10.69% |
| Technology Services | 10.6% |
Country weights
- United States99.23%
- Switzerland0.47%
- Netherlands0.3%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.23% |
| Switzerland | 0.47% |
| Netherlands | 0.3% |
| 1 week | +1.8% |
| 1 month | +3.2% |
| 3 months | +1.7% |
| 6 months | +3.8% |
| YTD | +11.7% |
| 1 year | +10.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TPLC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 731× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 475× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 473× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 399× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 296× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |