T ROWE PRICE SMALL-MID CAP ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TMSL price
Table
| Date | TMSL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $35.06 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $35.53 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $35.70 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $35.90 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $35.65 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $35.42 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $35.21 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $35.36 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $35.08 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $34.81 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $34.96 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $34.62 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $34.88 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $35.22 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $35.29 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $35.30 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $34.54 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $34.53 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $33.99 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $34.01 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $34.18 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $33.50 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $34.23 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $34.90 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $35.53 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $35.77 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $35.95 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $35.70 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $35.59 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $36.02 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $36.27 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $36.35 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $36.29 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $36.20 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $36.74 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $37.16 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $36.65 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $36.50 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $36.26 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $35.98 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $36.09 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $36.48 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $36.79 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $36.59 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $36.57 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $36.60 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $36.40 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $36.24 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $35.90 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $36.44 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $36.83 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $37.79 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $37.90 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $38.07 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $38.18 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $38.50 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $38.11 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $38.10 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $38.28 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $38.12 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $38.31 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $37.76 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $38.21 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $38.28 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $38.12 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $39.13 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $39.38 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $39.35 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $38.79 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $39.05 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $39.11 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $39.28 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $39.63 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $39.13 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $39.67 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $39.18 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $39.20 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $38.33 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $37.37 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $37.24 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $37.26 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $36.64 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $36.98 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $36.75 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $35.87 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $36.64 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $36.30 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $35.79 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $37.30 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $38.76 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $38.81 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $39.21 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $39.62 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $39.49 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $40.26 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $40.13 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $40.29 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $40.43 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $40.26 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $39.54 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $39.50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $40.10 |
| May 1, 2026 | $40.33 |
| May 4, 2026 | $40.27 |
| May 5, 2026 | $40.81 |
| May 6, 2026 | $41.45 |
| May 7, 2026 | $40.66 |
| May 8, 2026 | $41.19 |
| May 11, 2026 | $41.24 |
| May 12, 2026 | $40.87 |
| May 13, 2026 | $40.91 |
| May 14, 2026 | $41.19 |
| May 15, 2026 | $40.25 |
| May 18, 2026 | $40.08 |
| May 19, 2026 | $39.77 |
| May 20, 2026 | $40.67 |
| May 21, 2026 | $41.09 |
| May 22, 2026 | $41.21 |
| May 26, 2026 | $42.03 |
| May 27, 2026 | $41.62 |
| May 28, 2026 | $41.60 |
| May 29, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $41.81 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $41.82 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $40.51 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $41.06 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $40.47 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $42.64 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $43.10 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $42.35 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $43.52 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $42.71 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $43.47 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $43.12 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $43.51 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $43.85 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $43.37 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $43.55 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $42.94 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $42.58 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $43.21 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $42.61 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $42.83 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $42.88 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $42.80 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $42.77 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $42.93 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $42.25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $42.90 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $42.76 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $43.14 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $44.14 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $44.01 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $43.85 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $44.22 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.54 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.77 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.61 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $43.90 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $43.91 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $43.33 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $43.59 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $43.26 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $43.54 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $43.51 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $42.84 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.09 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $41.90 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $41.36 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $41.58 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $41.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.69 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $40.94 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $40.94 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $40.34 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.00 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $40.47 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $40.56 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.07 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $41.22 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance19.33%
- Industrials19.09%
- Technology17.24%
- Information Technology17.24%
- Consumer Discretionary15.61%
- Financial Services14.67%
- Financials14.67%
- Healthcare12.71%
- Consumer Cyclical12.26%
- Technology Services11.5%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 19.33% |
| Industrials | 19.09% |
| Technology | 17.24% |
| Information Technology | 17.24% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.61% |
| Financial Services | 14.67% |
| Financials | 14.67% |
| Healthcare | 12.71% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.26% |
| Technology Services | 11.5% |
Country weights
- United States94.03%
- Other1.78%
- Canada1.75%
- Bermuda1.47%
- Israel0.61%
- Panama0.52%
- United Kingdom0.36%
- Uruguay0.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.03% |
| Other | 1.78% |
| Canada | 1.75% |
| Bermuda | 1.47% |
| Israel | 0.61% |
| Panama | 0.52% |
| United Kingdom | 0.36% |
| Uruguay | 0.34% |
| 1 week | +1.9% |
| 1 month | -0.9% |
| 3 months | -3.6% |
| 6 months | +1.7% |
| YTD | +14.8% |
| 1 year | +17.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TMSL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 994× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 646× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 643× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 543× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 402× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |