MOTLEY FOOL 100 INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TMFC price
Table
| Date | TMFC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $70.56 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $70.98 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $71.67 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $72.74 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $73.12 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $73.37 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $72.35 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $72.63 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $72.88 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $71.97 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $72.07 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $71.15 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $71.07 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $72.34 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $72.33 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $72.33 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $71.02 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $70.91 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $70.35 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $69.55 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $69.85 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $68.83 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $69.19 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $70.47 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $71.06 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $71.49 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $71.95 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $71.78 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $72.05 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $72.08 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $72.20 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $72.41 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $72.18 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $72.11 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $72.09 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $72.42 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $71.62 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $71.26 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $71.29 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $70.37 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $70.94 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $71.67 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $72.02 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $72.45 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $72.64 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $72.65 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $72.38 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $72.28 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $71.77 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $71.46 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $72.03 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $72.37 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $72.38 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $72.11 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $72.50 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $72.54 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $72.22 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $71.50 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $71.59 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $71.50 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $69.92 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $70.50 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $71.04 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $71.26 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $71.70 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $72.06 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $71.89 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $71.52 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $71.09 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $71.42 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $70.35 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $69.65 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $68.74 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $70.11 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $70.51 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $70.31 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $70.06 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $68.78 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $68.77 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $68.87 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $69.23 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $68.94 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $69.44 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $68.36 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $69.09 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $69.97 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $69.59 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $69.39 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $69.36 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $69.07 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $69.73 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $69.72 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $68.80 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $69.48 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $69.29 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $69.14 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $68.15 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $67.53 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $68.20 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $68.40 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $67.37 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $67.11 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $67.03 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $66.36 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $66.79 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $65.47 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $64.00 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $64.07 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $65.97 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $66.49 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $66.66 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $66.98 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $67.12 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $68.84 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $69.31 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $69.32 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $70.19 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $71.25 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $72.20 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $72.58 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $73.42 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $73.19 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $72.74 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $73.68 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $73.01 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $74.15 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $74.29 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $73.81 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $74.06 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $74.45 |
| May 1, 2026 | $74.76 |
| May 4, 2026 | $74.45 |
| May 5, 2026 | $74.91 |
| May 6, 2026 | $76.22 |
| May 7, 2026 | $76.34 |
| May 8, 2026 | $77.07 |
| May 11, 2026 | $77.00 |
| May 12, 2026 | $76.88 |
| May 13, 2026 | $77.39 |
| May 14, 2026 | $78.10 |
| May 15, 2026 | $77.18 |
| May 18, 2026 | $77.30 |
| May 19, 2026 | $76.64 |
| May 20, 2026 | $77.54 |
| May 21, 2026 | $77.40 |
| May 22, 2026 | $77.50 |
| May 26, 2026 | $77.90 |
| May 27, 2026 | $77.90 |
| May 28, 2026 | $78.41 |
| May 29, 2026 | $78.58 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $78.70 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $78.50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $77.83 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $77.93 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $75.64 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $75.85 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $75.27 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $73.93 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $75.22 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $75.57 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $77.21 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $76.59 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $75.51 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $76.45 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $75.81 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $74.87 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $74.80 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $73.92 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $75.46 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $76.16 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $76.38 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $76.49 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $77.30 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $76.88 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $76.78 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $77.45 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $77.77 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $77.17 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $77.80 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $78.53 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $77.84 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $76.85 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $76.87 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $77.22 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $77.01 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $75.34 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $75.43 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $75.49 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $75.88 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $74.97 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $76.47 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $77.38 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $78.77 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $80.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $79.85 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $79.86 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $80.34 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $80.25 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $79.71 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $79.79 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $80.44 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $80.18 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $79.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $79.12 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $79.05 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $78.17 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $78.40 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $78.40 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $78.68 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $78.61 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $79.76 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $79.66 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $79.44 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $78.78 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $79.01 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $80.00 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $79.47 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $79.05 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $78.73 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $78.46 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $79.18 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $79.09 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $78.65 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $78.51 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $79.42 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $79.44 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $81.12 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $81.03 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $80.34 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $80.47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $80.87 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $80.27 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $79.99 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $80.08 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $80.13 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $80.84 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $81.42 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $81.91 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $81.89 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $81.13 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $81.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $81.48 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $81.58 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $80.36 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $80.49 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $79.07 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $79.75 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $79.76 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $80.30 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $78.67 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology39.44%
- Technology Services32.27%
- Electronic Technology23.04%
- Financial Services14.74%
- Communication Services14.06%
- Retail Trade12.74%
- Consumer Cyclical12.61%
- Healthcare11.69%
- Finance8.33%
- Health Technology4.95%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 39.44% |
| Technology Services | 32.27% |
| Electronic Technology | 23.04% |
| Financial Services | 14.74% |
| Communication Services | 14.06% |
| Retail Trade | 12.74% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.61% |
| Healthcare | 11.69% |
| Finance | 8.33% |
| Health Technology | 4.95% |
Country weights
- United States99.65%
- Cash0.35%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.65% |
| Cash | 0.35% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -2.9% |
| 3 months | +2.2% |
| 6 months | +7.5% |
| YTD | +9.6% |
| 1 year | +11.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TMFC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 930× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 857× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 511× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 130× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 84× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |