FIRST TRUST NASDAQ TECHNOLOGY DIVIDEND INDEX FUND
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TDIV price
Table
| Date | TDIV close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $115.40 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $114.87 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $113.22 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $114.09 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $112.49 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $112.89 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $112.82 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $113.70 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $115.47 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $115.63 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $116.70 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $115.84 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $114.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $114.45 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $113.77 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $115.24 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $112.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $113.51 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $111.46 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $112.03 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $113.26 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $114.38 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $113.36 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +17.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology84.86%
- Information Technology84.54%
- Electronic Technology52.83%
- Technology Services30.4%
- Communication Services14.79%
- Communications9.55%
- Producer Manufacturing4.71%
- Consumer Services1.92%
- Distribution Services0.42%
- Industrials0.19%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 84.86% |
| Information Technology | 84.54% |
| Electronic Technology | 52.83% |
| Technology Services | 30.4% |
| Communication Services | 14.79% |
| Communications | 9.55% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 4.71% |
| Consumer Services | 1.92% |
| Distribution Services | 0.42% |
| Industrials | 0.19% |
Country weights
- United States84.28%
- Canada6.25%
- Taiwan (Province of China)3.82%
- Taiwan3.73%
- Taiwan, Province of China3.09%
- Philippines2.49%
- Netherlands1.46%
- Luxembourg1.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 84.28% |
| Canada | 6.25% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 3.82% |
| Taiwan | 3.73% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 3.09% |
| Philippines | 2.49% |
| Netherlands | 1.46% |
| Luxembourg | 1.09% |
| 1 week | +1.7% |
| 1 month | -1.8% |
| 3 months | +3.9% |
| 6 months | +7.9% |
| YTD | +17.1% |
| 1 year | +14.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TDIV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 322× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 297× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 177× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 45× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 29× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |