THE BRINSMERE FUND - GROWTH ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TBFG price
Table
| Date | TBFG close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $32.45 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $32.20 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $32.26 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $32.21 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $31.84 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $32.34 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $32.34 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $32.56 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $33.04 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $33.00 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $32.90 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $33.10 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $33.02 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $33.05 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $33.21 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $33.35 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $33.37 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $33.35 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $33.03 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $33.10 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $32.98 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $33.14 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $33.03 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $33.17 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $33.15 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $33.06 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $33.01 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $32.81 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $32.96 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $32.70 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $32.92 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $32.67 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $32.56 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $32.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $32.79 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $32.75 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $33.09 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $33.16 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $32.82 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $32.64 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $32.80 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $32.53 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $32.47 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $32.41 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $32.42 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $32.62 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $32.73 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $32.82 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $32.68 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $32.56 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $32.70 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $32.64 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $32.65 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $32.35 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $32.46 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $32.23 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $32.28 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $32.38 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $32.51 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $32.21 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology30.03%
- Financial Services12.62%
- Healthcare9.94%
- Consumer Cyclical9.72%
- Industrials9.14%
- Communication Services8.07%
- Real Estate6.08%
- Consumer Defensive5.59%
- Energy3.53%
- Basic Materials2.99%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 30.03% |
| Financial Services | 12.62% |
| Healthcare | 9.94% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.72% |
| Industrials | 9.14% |
| Communication Services | 8.07% |
| Real Estate | 6.08% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.59% |
| Energy | 3.53% |
| Basic Materials | 2.99% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -2.9% |
| 3 months | -0.7% |
| 6 months | +2.0% |
| YTD | +7.6% |
| 1 year | +8.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TBFG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 3149× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2903× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1732× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 439× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 283× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |