ProShares Short 20+ Year Treasury
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should produce daily returns consistent with the fund's investment objective. The index includes publicly-issued U.S. Treasury securities that have a remaining maturity greater than or equal to twenty years and have $300 million or more of outstanding face value, excluding amounts held by the Federal Reserve. The fund is non-diversified.
TBF price
Table
| Date | TBF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $25.88 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $26.19 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $26.27 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $26.50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $26.65 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $26.81 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $26.70 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $26.84 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $26.98 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $26.92 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $26.95 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $26.69 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $26.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $26.63 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $26.53 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.39 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $25.97 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $26.01 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $25.96 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $25.45 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$16M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $2.3M |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $1.9M |
| Sep 29 | −$3.8M |
| Sep 30 | −$2.2M |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | −$3M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $1.6M |
| Oct 7 | $2.2M |
| Oct 8 | −$3M |
| Oct 9 | −$2.4M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$4.9M |
| Oct 16 | −$1.6M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | −$2.9M |
Money is leaving — −$16M in net outflows over the past month, about 12.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.5% so far this year. At 0.92% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Government74.27%
- Cash28.53%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 74.27% |
| Cash | 28.53% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | -2.2% |
| 1 month | -0.6% |
| 3 months | +1.4% |
| 6 months | +5.5% |
| YTD | +5.5% |
| 1 year | +10.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$4M |
| 1 month | −$16M |
| 3 months | +$34M |
| YTD | +$49M |
| 1 year | +$44M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$7.2M |
| Dec | $2.4M |
| Jan | $3.6M |
| Feb | $610K |
| Mar | $24.6M |
| Apr | −$15.3M |
| May | $48.7M |
| Jun | −$42.4M |
| Jul | $15.3M |
| Aug | $11.1M |
| Sep | $16.7M |
| Oct | −$13.9M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TBF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPTL State Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $10.9B | +$160M | -89bp on fee · 88× the assets · +$160M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -89bp on fee · 57× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | -85bp on fee · 911× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHO Schwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $10.9B | — | -89bp on fee · 87× the assets | Head-to-head |
| SPTI State Street SPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $10.5B | −$71M | -89bp on fee · 84× the assets | Head-to-head |