Alps Etf Trust - Alps/Smith Core Plus Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
SMTH price
Table
| Date | SMTH close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $25.04 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $24.82 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $24.70 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $24.75 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $24.60 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $24.56 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $24.54 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $24.58 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $24.52 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $24.53 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $24.52 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $24.51 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $24.60 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $24.55 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $24.57 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $24.60 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $24.61 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $24.75 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $24.78 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $24.67 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $24.71 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $24.75 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $24.83 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.8% so far this year. At 0.59% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate36.88%
- Mutual fund12.65%
- Securitized7.46%
- Loans0.67%
- Finance0.56%
- Miscellaneous0.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 36.88% |
| Mutual fund | 12.65% |
| Securitized | 7.46% |
| Loans | 0.67% |
| Finance | 0.56% |
| Miscellaneous | 0.07% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -0.8% |
| 3 months | -2.1% |
| 6 months | -4.2% |
| YTD | -4.8% |
| 1 year | -6.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SMTH on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -56bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -54bp on fee · 139× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -56bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -55bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -54bp on fee · 54× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |