ETC 6 MERIDIAN LOW BETA EQUITY STRATEGY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
SIXL price
Table
| Date | SIXL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $38.14 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.75 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $37.55 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $37.40 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $37.22 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $37.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $37.77 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $37.97 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $38.45 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $38.76 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.92 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $39.30 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $40.42 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary26.1%
- Finance19.38%
- Consumer Defensive19.32%
- Financial Services17.43%
- Healthcare16.98%
- Consumer Non-Durables13.58%
- Financials13.5%
- Health Technology12.25%
- Utilities12.18%
- Industrials10.46%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 26.1% |
| Finance | 19.38% |
| Consumer Defensive | 19.32% |
| Financial Services | 17.43% |
| Healthcare | 16.98% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 13.58% |
| Financials | 13.5% |
| Health Technology | 12.25% |
| Utilities | 12.18% |
| Industrials | 10.46% |
Country weights
- United States99.18%
- Switzerland0.42%
- United Kingdom0.4%
- Puerto Rico0.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.18% |
| Switzerland | 0.42% |
| United Kingdom | 0.4% |
| Puerto Rico | 0.37% |
| 1 week | +2.1% |
| 1 month | +6.0% |
| 3 months | +1.7% |
| 6 months | +4.3% |
| YTD | +11.5% |
| 1 year | +9.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SIXL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1081× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 703× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 438× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 426× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 319× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |