ETC 6 MERIDIAN MEGA CAP EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
SIXA price
Table
| Date | SIXA close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $49.82 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $50.30 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $50.52 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $50.61 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $50.73 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $51.21 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $51.15 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $51.12 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $50.54 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $50.99 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $51.08 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $51.11 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $51.35 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $51.70 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $51.36 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $51.65 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $52.30 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $52.63 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $52.95 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $53.25 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $52.96 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $53.65 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $53.48 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $53.45 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $53.84 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $53.68 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $53.90 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $53.69 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $53.67 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $53.65 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $53.84 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $54.03 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $54.16 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $54.15 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $53.95 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $54.40 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $54.26 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $53.89 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $54.20 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $53.69 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $53.55 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $53.43 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $53.21 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $52.84 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $52.51 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $52.81 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $52.74 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $51.91 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $51.80 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $51.36 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $51.80 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $51.77 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $52.03 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $51.83 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $51.33 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $51.41 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $52.07 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $52.09 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $52.19 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $52.39 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $52.15 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $53.25 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $53.62 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $53.37 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $53.43 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $53.69 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $53.49 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $53.70 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $54.18 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $53.97 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $53.41 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $53.79 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $54.06 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $53.96 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $53.81 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $53.72 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $53.56 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $54.70 |
| May 1, 2026 | $54.67 |
| May 4, 2026 | $54.22 |
| May 5, 2026 | $54.64 |
| May 6, 2026 | $54.97 |
| May 7, 2026 | $54.45 |
| May 8, 2026 | $54.56 |
| May 11, 2026 | $54.92 |
| May 12, 2026 | $55.12 |
| May 13, 2026 | $55.11 |
| May 14, 2026 | $55.28 |
| May 15, 2026 | $54.73 |
| May 18, 2026 | $54.94 |
| May 19, 2026 | $55.06 |
| May 20, 2026 | $55.29 |
| May 21, 2026 | $55.58 |
| May 22, 2026 | $55.99 |
| May 26, 2026 | $55.98 |
| May 27, 2026 | $55.90 |
| May 28, 2026 | $55.90 |
| May 29, 2026 | $55.62 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $55.08 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $55.50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $55.45 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $55.64 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $55.25 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $55.13 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $55.31 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $55.33 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $55.96 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $56.39 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $56.61 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $56.56 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $55.94 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $56.00 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $56.16 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $56.12 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $55.90 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $56.27 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $56.25 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $56.31 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $56.00 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $55.66 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $56.07 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $56.20 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $56.44 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $56.20 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $56.16 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $56.52 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $56.54 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $56.13 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $56.21 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $56.76 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $56.53 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $56.35 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $56.67 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $56.91 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $56.35 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $56.76 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $57.01 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $56.66 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $56.20 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $56.24 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $56.42 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $57.32 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $57.11 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $57.09 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $57.44 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $57.31 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $57.35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $57.66 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $58.15 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $58.24 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $57.95 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $58.01 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $57.80 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $58.19 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $58.33 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $58.35 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $58.33 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $57.83 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $57.91 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $57.88 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $57.68 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $57.99 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $58.30 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $58.10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $57.39 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $57.79 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $57.68 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $57.65 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $57.15 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $57.32 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $57.19 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $57.78 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $57.79 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $57.45 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $57.44 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $57.76 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $57.25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $56.73 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $56.64 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $56.86 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $56.73 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $57.01 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $57.05 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $57.43 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $57.70 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $57.74 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $57.60 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $58.02 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $58.24 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary26.61%
- Technology20.27%
- Consumer Defensive19.17%
- Communication Services17.46%
- Technology Services15.79%
- Consumer Non-Durables15.18%
- Healthcare14.92%
- Electronic Technology13.98%
- Health Technology13.53%
- Information Technology11.93%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 26.61% |
| Technology | 20.27% |
| Consumer Defensive | 19.17% |
| Communication Services | 17.46% |
| Technology Services | 15.79% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 15.18% |
| Healthcare | 14.92% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.98% |
| Health Technology | 13.53% |
| Information Technology | 11.93% |
| 1 week | +0.9% |
| 1 month | +0.8% |
| 3 months | +2.3% |
| 6 months | +7.9% |
| YTD | +16.6% |
| 1 year | +18.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SIXA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 707× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 460× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 286× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 278× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 208× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |