SEI ENHANCED US LARGE CAP VALUE FACTOR ETF
Price through Oct 23, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 23, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 23, 2026.
SEIV price
Table
| Date | SEIV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2025 | $38.99 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $39.46 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $39.82 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $39.61 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $39.50 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $39.54 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $39.66 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $39.75 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $39.29 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $39.71 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $39.50 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $39.78 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $40.05 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $40.05 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $40.39 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $39.97 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $39.86 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $39.15 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $39.22 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $39.20 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $38.52 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $39.28 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $39.67 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $40.16 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $40.41 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $40.59 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $40.48 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $40.50 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $40.66 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $40.71 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $40.84 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $40.82 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $40.92 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $41.52 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $41.76 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $41.43 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $41.48 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $41.28 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $41.12 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $41.33 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $41.79 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $42.03 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $42.04 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $42.18 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $42.20 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $41.90 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $41.83 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $41.50 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $41.82 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $42.42 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $41.97 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $42.14 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $42.17 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $41.80 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $41.69 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $41.89 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $42.24 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $42.33 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $42.70 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $43.36 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $43.34 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $43.32 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $43.60 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $42.86 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $43.28 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $42.62 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $43.24 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $43.16 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $43.04 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $42.71 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $42.49 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $41.86 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $41.87 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $40.92 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $41.36 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $41.56 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $41.46 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $40.57 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $41.56 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $41.77 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $42.66 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $42.68 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $42.35 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $43.13 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $43.45 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $43.84 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $43.87 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $43.78 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $43.73 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $44.22 |
| May 1, 2026 | $44.27 |
| May 4, 2026 | $44.14 |
| May 5, 2026 | $44.72 |
| May 6, 2026 | $45.45 |
| May 7, 2026 | $45.28 |
| May 8, 2026 | $45.84 |
| May 11, 2026 | $45.75 |
| May 12, 2026 | $45.47 |
| May 13, 2026 | $45.84 |
| May 14, 2026 | $46.03 |
| May 15, 2026 | $45.44 |
| May 18, 2026 | $45.48 |
| May 19, 2026 | $45.25 |
| May 20, 2026 | $45.91 |
| May 21, 2026 | $46.08 |
| May 22, 2026 | $46.85 |
| May 26, 2026 | $47.46 |
| May 27, 2026 | $47.54 |
| May 28, 2026 | $47.67 |
| May 29, 2026 | $48.51 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $48.90 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $49.28 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $48.86 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $48.84 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $47.79 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $47.85 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $47.80 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $47.25 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $48.11 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $48.68 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $48.52 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $47.70 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $47.95 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $47.80 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $47.79 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $47.93 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $47.97 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $48.18 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $48.00 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $47.91 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $47.95 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $48.06 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $47.79 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $48.29 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $48.24 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $48.17 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $48.13 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $48.38 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $48.09 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $47.91 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $48.37 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $47.94 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $48.50 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $48.98 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $49.61 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $48.98 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $49.23 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $49.20 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $50.45 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $50.24 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $50.61 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $50.55 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $51.27 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $51.42 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $51.03 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $50.86 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $50.41 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $50.80 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $50.65 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $50.92 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $51.06 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $51.09 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $50.86 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $50.38 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $50.30 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $50.80 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $51.45 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $50.69 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $50.43 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $50.32 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $51.04 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $50.21 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $50.53 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $50.22 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.81 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $49.50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $49.88 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $49.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $49.28 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $49.09 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $49.45 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $50.03 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $49.88 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $50.08 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.86 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.89 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.90 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $49.44 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $49.63 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $49.60 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $50.06 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $50.12 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $50.34 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $49.82 |
Price history on file begins Oct 23, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +20.0% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology35.16%
- Technology Services20.07%
- Finance15.82%
- Healthcare13.39%
- Electronic Technology11.61%
- Financial Services11.39%
- Communication Services11.15%
- Consumer Cyclical10.19%
- Consumer Defensive8.22%
- Distribution Services7.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 35.16% |
| Technology Services | 20.07% |
| Finance | 15.82% |
| Healthcare | 13.39% |
| Electronic Technology | 11.61% |
| Financial Services | 11.39% |
| Communication Services | 11.15% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.19% |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.22% |
| Distribution Services | 7.63% |
Country weights
- United States99.44%
- Cash0.56%
- Cayman Islands0.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.44% |
| Cash | 0.56% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.31% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | +0.0% |
| 3 months | +3.9% |
| 6 months | +13.6% |
| YTD | +20.0% |
| 1 year | +27.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SEIV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $878.4B | +$13.9B | 1808× the assets · +$13.9B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $810.5B | +$10.5B | 1668× the assets · +$10.5B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $475.2B | +$2.8B | 978× the assets · +$2.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 254× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $120.1B | +$1.5B | 247× the assets · +$1.5B in over the month | Head-to-head |