SEI ENHANCED US LARGE CAP MOMENTUM FACTOR ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
SEIM price
Table
| Date | SEIM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $54.17 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $53.85 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $53.81 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $54.15 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $53.84 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $53.82 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $53.77 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $54.31 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $54.88 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $54.90 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $55.30 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $54.87 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $54.58 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $55.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $54.78 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $54.42 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $53.28 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $53.35 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $52.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $52.65 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $52.70 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $53.20 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $51.76 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology38.84%
- Electronic Technology22.3%
- Technology Services20.75%
- Industrials16.17%
- Consumer Cyclical12.19%
- Healthcare11.54%
- Retail Trade9.36%
- Finance9.32%
- Financial Services8.27%
- Communication Services8.2%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 38.84% |
| Electronic Technology | 22.3% |
| Technology Services | 20.75% |
| Industrials | 16.17% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.19% |
| Healthcare | 11.54% |
| Retail Trade | 9.36% |
| Finance | 9.32% |
| Financial Services | 8.27% |
| Communication Services | 8.2% |
Country weights
- United States99.4%
- Cash0.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.4% |
| Cash | 0.6% |
| 1 week | -1.1% |
| 1 month | -4.4% |
| 3 months | -3.5% |
| 6 months | +1.8% |
| YTD | +12.2% |
| 1 year | +15.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SEIM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 1779× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 1640× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 978× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 248× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 247× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |