Schwab 5-10 Year Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
To pursue its goal, the fund generally invests in securities that are included in the index. The index measures the performance of U.S. investment grade, taxable corporate bonds with maturities greater than or equal to five years and less than ten years that have $300 million or more of outstanding face value. It is the fund's policy that under normal circumstances it will invest at least 90% of its net assets in securities included in the index.
SCHI price
Table
| Date | SCHI close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $21.90 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $21.67 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $21.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $21.60 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $21.47 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $21.46 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $21.44 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $21.35 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $21.36 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $21.42 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $21.43 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $21.46 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $21.50 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $21.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $21.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $21.55 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $21.58 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $21.77 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -5.2% so far this year. At 0.030% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate99.74%
- Industrial54.71%
- Financial39.3%
- Financial Services25.44%
- Other13.07%
- Healthcare8.89%
- Technology8.13%
- Industrials7.59%
- Utilities7.03%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.74% |
| Industrial | 54.71% |
| Financial | 39.3% |
| Financial Services | 25.44% |
| Other | 13.07% |
| Healthcare | 8.89% |
| Technology | 8.13% |
| Industrials | 7.59% |
| Utilities | 7.03% |
Country weights
- United States80.29%
- Other12.27%
- United Kingdom2.18%
- Ireland1.52%
- Canada1.2%
- Japan0.7%
- Germany0.39%
- Switzerland0.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 80.29% |
| Other | 12.27% |
| United Kingdom | 2.18% |
| Ireland | 1.52% |
| Canada | 1.2% |
| Japan | 0.7% |
| Germany | 0.39% |
| Switzerland | 0.36% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | -0.6% |
| 3 months | -2.3% |
| 6 months | -4.9% |
| YTD | -5.2% |
| 1 year | -6.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SCHI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | 2× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 17× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | 3× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | 7× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |